Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Fall 20-21
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 35 22 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 15 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 10 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 15 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ACC 0216 Intermediate Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 5 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-004 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ACC 0218 Internal Auditing 3 1 Lec English 30 3 KEVORK ASSILIAN MEH-206 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ACC 0222 Business Taxation 3 1 Lec English 30 1 KEVORK ASSILIAN MEH-306 WF 07:30-08:45 .
ACC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 30 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ADC 0246 Marketing Research 3 1 Lec English 30 7 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ADC 0247 Integrated Marketing Communication 3 1 Lec English 30 3 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 27 ILHAM KASSAS MEH-306 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARM 0204 Advanced Modern Armenian - II 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 7 GARABED ARAKELIAN MEH-307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0205 Classical Armenian 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 1 GARABED ARAKELIAN MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ARM 0220 Armenian Cultural History 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 25 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN COL-C301 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ARM 0258 History of the Arm. People from the Genocide of 1915 until the present 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 19 ARCHALOUYSE TOPALIAN MEH-307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARM 0273E Introduction to the Archaeology of Armenia 3 1 Lec English 20 12 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 12 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0203 Leadership Development 2:Interpersonal Development 1 1 Lec English 30 31 ROBERT MESROB DERMESROBIAN MEH-206 W 16:10-17:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 13 ROBERT MESROB DERMESROBIAN MEH-206 M 16:15-17:05 .
BAD 0204 Leadership Development 3: Leadership 1 1 Lec English 30 31 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN MEH-206 W 17:05-17:55 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 30 ROBERT MESROB DERMESROBIAN MEH-206 M 17:15-18:05 .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 22 NAJOIE NASR COL-C303 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 12 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 25 7 FADI ASRAWI COL-C303 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0281 Quantitative Methods 3 1 Lec English 30 7 JOUMANA TANNOUS COL-C301 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
BAD 0295E Senior Seminar in Project Management 3 1 Lec English 30 14 MONA ZOUGHAIB COL-C303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 11 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0315 Economic Analysis of the Firm 3 1 Lec English 30 5 FADI ASRAWI COL-C303 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0316 Statistical Methods for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 1 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 F 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0325 Managerial and Cost Accounting Analysis 3 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C303 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0329 Seminar in Tax Research 3 1 Lec English 30 1 AMINE EL-HAJJ COL-C303 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0346 Quantitative Models for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 4 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0355 Creative and Innovative Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-206 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0356 Communication & Negotiation in Employee Relations 3 1 Lec English 30 1 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C307 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0375 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 2 MONA ZOUGHAIB COL-C303 F 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399A Thesis 3 1 Lec English 15 1 SAMIH AZAR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RITA EL MEOUCHY . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 SONA JEREJIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
BAD 0399C Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
BIO 0101 General Introductory Biology 3 1 Lec English 25 13 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BIO 0201 General Biology I 4 1 Lec English 25 14 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-206 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0201L General Biology I Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 14 RULA HALABY MEH-207 M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 20 14 RULA HALABY MEH-207 M 15:15-17:15 .
BIO 0207 Genetics 4 1 Lec English 25 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-206 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BIO 0207L Genetics Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-506 M 14:30-15:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-506 M 15:30-17:30 .
BIO 0220 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0221 Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-606 F 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 RULA HALABY MEH-606 F 13:00-15:00 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 24 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BIO 0235 Food & Nutrition Awareness 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-203 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0292A Selected Topics: Clinical Biochemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CHY 0101 General Chemistry I 4 1 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-602 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0101L General Chemistry I Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-607 T 10:40-11:30 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-607 TH 10:40-12:40 .
CHY 0201 Chemical Principles 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0208 Brief Survey in Organic Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 7 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0211 Organic Chemistry I 3 1 Lec English 25 5 BILAL NEHMEH COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0200 Introduction to Computing 1 1 Lec English 25 10 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 F 15:15-16:05 .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0202 Computer Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 11 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0204 Advanced Computer Programming & Data Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0233 Logic Design of Digital Systems 4 1 Lec English 25 12 AHMAD BAZZI MEH-702 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0233L Logic Design of Digital Systems Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 12 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 F 16:15-17:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 12 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 F 17:10-19:10 .
CSC 0236 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3 1 Lec English 25 9 AHMAD BAZZI MEH-402 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0239 Concepts of Programming Languages 3 1 Lec English 25 6 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-402 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0263 Software Engineering 3 1 Lec English 25 6 AHMAD BAZZI MEH-408 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
CSC 0271 Introduction to Operating Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 4 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0278 Web Programming and Design 3 1 Lec English 25 13 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0281 Theory of Computation 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-402 MF 11:00-12:15 .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 2 HATEM HALAOUI . . TBA .
ECE 0201 Contemporary Trends in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 12 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ECE 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 8 6 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0208 Planning & Administration of ECE Programs 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECE 0211 Curriculum Planning in ECE 3 11 Lec English 25 4 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
ECO 0101 Introduction to Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 7 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 29 FADI ASRAWI COL-C303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 11 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 13 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 11 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0226 Public Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 2 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 25 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 24 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0251 History of Economic Thought 3 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C303 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ECO 0259 Introduction to Econometrics 3 1 Lec English 30 1 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ECO 0299 Economics Internship Program 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 6 HOUSSAM KASTI COL-C403 MW 15:15-16:30 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 6 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 25 22 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
EDU 0202 Basic Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 11 11 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
EDU 0205 Research Literacy 1 1 Lec English 25 6 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 W 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 17 17 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
EDU 0218 Observation and Internship 3 1 Lec English 25 9 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 M 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 12 6 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
EDU 0232 Instructional Media & Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 19 HOUSSAM KASTI COL-C407 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0241 Introduction to Educational Administration 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0247 The School & the Social Order 3 1 Lec English 25 5 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
EDU 0321 Guidance and School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 2 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 T 16:00-18:30 .
EDU 0332 Assessing Child with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 2 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 M 16:15-18:45 .
EDU 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 2 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
EDU 0399G Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 HAGOP YACOUBIAN . . TBA .
ENG 0000 Intensive English Level I 0 1 Lec English 20 15 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701/COL-C701/COL-C701/COL-C701/COL-C507/COL-C501 MWF/TTH/TTH/TTH/MW/MWF 11:00-11:50/11:00-11:50/14:30-15:45/16:00-16:50/14:15-15:05/10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 20 13 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701 MWF/MWF/MW 11:00-11:50/10:00-10:50/14:15-15:05 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 30 18 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C503/COL-C507 MWF/TTH 11:00-11:50/12:00-12:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 18 ILSA AWWAD MEH-203/MEH-306 MWF/TTH 11:00-11:50/12:00-12:50 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 22 23 AHMAD NAJI BAKHTI COL-C701/COL-C507 TTH/MW 12:05-12:55/12:55-14:10 .
. . . 2 Lec English 22 22 PAUL SAGHBINI MEH-502/MEH-303 TTH/MWF 12:00-12:50/08:00-08:50 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 20 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 20 SERINE JAAFAR MEH-306 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 20 ILSA AWWAD MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 23 22 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 23 22 ILSA AWWAD MEH-306 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
ENG 0206 Survey of English Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 3 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C407 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0226 Introduction to Linguistics 3 1 Lec English 20 9 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0227 History of the English Language 3 1 Lec English 20 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ENG 0236 Language in Society 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0238 Discourse Analysis 3 1 Lec English 20 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 20 19 AHMAD NAJI BAKHTI COL-C507 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 13 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C507 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 15 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 16 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C303 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
FIN 0225 Intermediate Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 9 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
FIN 0227 Futures, Options and Other Derivatives 3 1 Lec English 30 10 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0230 Portfolio Analysis 3 1 Lec English 30 1 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
FIN 0233 Commercial Banking 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 3 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
GEO 0204 Geology and Natural Disasters 3 1 Lec English 25 8 CHARLES TABET COL-C303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
HIS 0103 History of Modern Europe until 1815 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HAYAT BUALWAN COL-C503 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 23 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 WF 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0241 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 30 8 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 WF 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0304 Leadership & Management in the Hospitality Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-203 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HOM 0333 Managing Front Office Operations 3 1 Lec English 30 11 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C403 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
HOM 0338 Housekeeping Management 3 1 Lec English 30 8 PASCAL KAZZI COL-C407 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0462 Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 5 KEVORK ASSILIAN MEH-206 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0200 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 9 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-207 WF 07:30-08:45 .
HRM 0210 Training & Development 3 1 Lec English 30 8 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE COL-C303 MF 15:15-16:30 .
HRM 0223 Negotiation 3 1 Lec English 30 3 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C307 TTH 17:30-18:45 .
HRM 0229 Industrial & Organizational Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 1 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN MEH-203 MF 14:00-15:15 .
HRM 0238 Organizational Behavior 3 1 Lec English 30 6 TAMAR KESHISHIAN MEH-203 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 3 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 25 23 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C503 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 24 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-306 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 3 Lec English 25 15 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 23 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 24 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MW 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C503 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
IST 0226 Introduction to Italian 3 1 Lec Italian 25 25 CATERINA TOCCI COL-C407 MW 13:00-14:15 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 25 KHALED ABDALLAH MEH-206 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
LST 0267 Labor Contract and Social Security 3 1 Lec English 30 8 MOHAMAD ABDALLAH MEH-207 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 25 26 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-502 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0101 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-502 MF 14:15-15:30 .
MAT 0104 Mathematics for Business 3 1 Lec English 25 6 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0201 Calculus and Analytic Geometry III 3 1 Lec English 25 16 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN COL-C403 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 21 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 11 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MAT 0233 Probability & Statistics for the Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C407 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 23 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MIS 0274 Relational Database Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MIS 0276 E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 1 NAJIB ABDELNOUR MEH-009 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MIS 0295 Special Topics in MIS: Data Warehousing & Data Mining 3 1 Lec English 30 1 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
MIS 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
MLS 0202 Clinical Biochemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
MLS 0205 Introductory Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SAMI NASR MEH-207 MW 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0205L Introductory Haematology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 ARIN MELKONIAN COL-C401 T 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0206 Clinical Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 6 SAMI NASR COL-C303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0207 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0219 General Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 4 GEORGE ABDEL-NOUR MEH-602 TTH 15:30-16:20 .
MLS 0219L General Bacteriology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 GEORGE ABDEL-NOUR MEH-507 T 16:30-17:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 GEORGE ABDEL-NOUR MEH-507 T 17:30-19:30 .
MLS 0221 Medical Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 7 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 7 RULA HALABY MEH-606 F 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 RULA HALABY MEH-606 F 13:00-15:00 .
MLS 0225 Epidemiology and Biostatistics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NADER NASSIF MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MLS 0226 Molecular Diagnostic 4 1 Lec English 25 8 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-502 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MLS 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 8 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-506 W 14:30-15:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 8 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-506 W 15:30-17:30 .
MLS 0230 Clinical Chemistry: Special Topics + Practicum 3 1 Lec English 25 4 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0230L Diagnostic Clinical Chemistry Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 ARIN MELKONIAN COL-C401 F 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 ARIN MELKONIAN COL-C401 F 09:00-11:00 .
MLS 0240 Diagnostic Clinical Haematology 2 15 Lec English 8 4 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 TH 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 TH 10:00-12:00 .
MLS 0250 Diagnostic Clinical Bacteriology 2 15 Lec English 8 4 RULA HALABY MEH-507 T 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 RULA HALABY MEH-507 T 11:00-13:00 .
MLS 0299 Hospital Training 1 1 Lec English 30 3 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0299C Hospital Training Continued 1 1 Lec English 30 1 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
NSD 0202 Assessment of Nutritional Status 3 1 Lec English 25 3 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-708 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
NSD 0225 Human Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
NSD 0230 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 25 6 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
NSD 0290 Nutrition & food Sciences Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 1 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 W 13:00-13:50 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 300 106 BERGE TRABOULSI . . TBA .
PHI 0205 Introduction to Ethics 3 1 Lec English 25 26 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
PHY 0102 Introductory Physics II 4 1 Lec English 25 4 OLA MALAEB MEH-702 WF 13:00-14:15 .
PHY 0102L Introductory Physics II Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 OLA MALAEB MEH-702 W 14:30-15:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 12 4 OLA MALAEB MEH-702 W 15:30-17:30 .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 7 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C503 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PSC 0211 History of Ancient and Medieval Western Political Thought 3 1 Lec English 25 9 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C503 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
PSC 0221 Comparative Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 16 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-306 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0234 Middle East Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 17 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C503 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH . . TBA .
PSY 0101 Psychology of Everyday Life 3 1 Lec English 25 10 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 35 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
PSY 0202 Basic Statistics for Social & Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 10 10 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0204 Psychology of Personality 3 1 Lec English 25 24 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-602 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0218 Abnormal Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 25 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
PSY 0222 Psychology of Adolescence 3 1 Lec English 25 26 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
PSY 0228 Experimental Psychology 4 1 Lec English 25 19 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C501 TTH 12:30-14:20 .
PSY 0230 Psychology of Perception 3 1 Lec English 25 20 MAISSAM ALAM EL DINE COL-C403 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
PSY 0237 History and Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 21 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 W 16:15-18:45 .
PSY 0301 Research Methods in Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 18 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C501 F 16:15-18:45 .
PSY 0321 Guidance & School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 T 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0322 Theories & Procedures of Pychological Counseling 3 1 Lec English 25 10 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE COL-C301 M 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0326 Psychopathology II 3 1 Lec English 25 8 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE COL-C301 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344A Training in Therapy I 3 1 Lec English 25 9 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE COL-C301 W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344B Training in Therapy II 3 1 Lec English 25 3 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE COL-C301 W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 2 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 WISSAM KHEIR . . TBA .
PSY 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 4 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
PSY 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
PSY 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
REL 0221 History & Theology of Protestantism 3 1 Lec English 25 25 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE MEH-206 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOC 0211 The Family 3 1 Lec English 25 25 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-306 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOC 0241 Sociology of the Arab World 3 1 Lec English 25 24 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-306 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0201 Introduction to the Field of Social Work 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOW 0202 Basic Statistics for Social Work 3 1 Lec English 4 4 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0221 Social Intervention with Individuals & Families 3 1 Lec English 25 6 RITA MERHEJ COL-C501 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
SOW 0223 Working with Communities 3 1 Lec English 25 18 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C301 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0231 Field Training I 3 1 Lec English 25 6 AIMEE GHANEM MEH-303 W 16:15-17:05 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 13 7 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
SPE 0211 Typical & Atypical Development II 3 1 Lec English 25 11 LARA KHATIB COL-C301 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
SPE 0219 Observation & Internship in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 13 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 M 16:15-17:05 .
SPE 0222 Learning Disabilities 3 1 Lec English 25 20 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
SPE 0285 Challenging Behavior in the Classroom 3 1 Lec English 25 16 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 30 22 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN MEH-206 TTH 16:00-17:15 .




Copyright 2023 Logos Inc. All rights reserved