Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Spring 20-21
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0200 Applied Accounting 1 1 Lec English 30 3 BILAL GHATTIS MEH-009 W 14:15-15:05 .
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 30 21 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 17 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 20 KEVORK ASSILIAN MEH-206 MW 07:30-08:45 .
ACC 0215 Auditing 3 1 Lec English 30 7 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ACC 0217 Advanced Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 9 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ADC 0240 Introduction to Advertising 3 1 Lec English 30 13 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 29 NAJOIE NASR COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ADC 0243 Consumer Communications and the Public 3 1 Lec English 30 4 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C303 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
ADC 0244 Marketing E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 11 MARIA FRANGIEH COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ADC 0249 Entrepreneurial Marketing 3 1 Lec English 30 4 PRIYAN KHAKHAR COL-C303 TTH 17:30-18:45 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 25 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-306 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARA 0259 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. 3 1 Lec Arabic 15 3 JEAN SALMANIAN COL-C407 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ARM 0210 Practical Appl. of Adv. Modern Arm. Grammar 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 1 GARABED ARAKELIAN MEH-307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0229 History of Modern Armenian Literature III 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 15 ARMEN URNESHLIAN COL-C407 MW/TH 15:15-16:05/12:00-12:50 .
ARM 0259 History of Arm. Diaspora from Earliest Times to 1914 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 22 ARCHALOUYSE TOPALIAN MEH-307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARM 0269 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. (in Arabic) 3 1 Lec Arabic 10 3 JEAN SALMANIAN COL-C407 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ARM 0270E Armenians in Lebanon 3 1 Lec English 25 18 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN COL-C301 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ARM 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 1 ARMEN URNESHLIAN TBA-TBA TTH 09:30-10:45 .
ARM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec Armenian 25 1 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0101 Introduction to Business Administration 3 1 Lec English 30 6 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN COL-C303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 4 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 16 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 19 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 25 13 FADI ASRAWI COL-C307 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0295E Senior Seminar in Project Management 3 1 Lec English 30 8 MONA ZOUGHAIB MEH-408 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 6 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0301 Research Methodology 3 1 Lec English 30 4 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TH 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0306 Financial Analysis and Management 3 1 Lec English 30 4 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0346 Quantitative Models for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 4 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 F 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0358 Strategic Management 3 1 Lec English 30 7 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-203 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399A Thesis 3 1 Lec English 15 2 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 SAMIH AZAR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 SONA JEREJIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 SONA JEREJIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0399C Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
BAD 0399D Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
BIO 0204 Introductory Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 25 8 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
BIO 0206 Cell Biology 4 1 Lec English 25 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0206L Cell Biology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN TBA-TBA M 14:00-14:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN TBA-TBA M 15:00-17:00 .
BIO 0209 Histology & Principles of Microtechnique 4 1 Lec English 25 3 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0209L Histology Microtechnique 0 15 Lec English 8 3 HAYAT HARATY TBA-TBA T 16:00-16:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 HAYAT HARATY TBA-TBA T 17:00-19:00 .
BIO 0214 Microbiology 4 1 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
BIO 0214L Microbiology Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 TH 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA M 16:05-18:05 .
BIO 0224 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 21 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0293 Biology Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 5 LEVON AVEDANIAN TBA-TBA T 12:00-12:50 .
CHY 0102 General Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-602 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CHY 0206 Quantitative Analysis 4 1 Lec English 25 9 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0206L Quantitative Analysis Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 9 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR TBA-TBA TH 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 15 9 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR TBA-TBA S 08:00-11:00 .
CHY 0212 Organic Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 4 BILAL NEHMEH MEH-306 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0213 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 15 Lec English 25 10 BILAL NEHMEH TBA-TBA F 15:30-16:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 15 10 BILAL NEHMEH TBA-TBA F 16:30-19:30 .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 22 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0204 Advanced Computer Programming & Data Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 25 18 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 11 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0238 Discrete Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 11 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-402 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0240 Computer Architecture & Assembly Language 3 1 Lec English 25 9 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CSC 0252 Introduction to Data Science 3 1 Lec English 25 7 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 MF 11:00-12:15 .
CSC 0256 Data Base Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 7 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0266 Professional & Social Issues in Computing 3 1 Lec English 25 12 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C301 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0274 Data Transmission and Computer Networks 4 1 Lec English 25 6 AHMAD BAZZI MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0274L Data Transmission & Computer Networks Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 6 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 F 15:45-16:35 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 6 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 F 16:45-18:45 .
CSC 0279 Mobile Application Development 3 1 Lec English 25 16 AHMAD BAZZI COL-C507 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0291 Computer Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 HATEM HALAOUI . . TBA .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HATEM HALAOUI . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 1 ALI MOUKALLID . . TBA .
ECE 0207 The Psychology of the Young Child (0-6) 3 1 Lec English 12 12 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECE 0212 Practicum in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 W 15:15-16:05 .
ECE 0214 Creative Activities in the Early Childhood Classroom 3 1 Lec English 25 8 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0235 Teaching Sciences and Math in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
ECE 0290 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 12 2 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C501 M 15:15-17:45 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 24 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C303 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 30 FADI ASRAWI COL-C307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 9 ANI TORTIAN COL-C301 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 23 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0217 Intermediate Microeconomics 3 1 Lec English 5 1 FADI ASRAWI COL-C307 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ECO 0220 Monetary Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 1 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 30 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 20 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ECO 0241 Economic Development 3 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN TBA-TBA MWF 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 3 HOUSSAM KASTI MEH-303 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0101 Introduction to Education 3 1 Lec English 25 6 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 25 23 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
EDU 0205 Research Literacy 1 1 Lec English 25 10 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 W 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0207 Teaching Reading in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0211A Teaching of English as a Second or Foreign Language 3 1 Lec English 25 7 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0211C Teaching Social Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0211D Teaching Mathematics 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C501 WF 17:15-18:30 .
EDU 0212A Practicum in Secondary Schools - English 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 F 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0212B Practicum in Sec Schools - Science 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 F 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0212C Practicum in Secondary School - Social Studies 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 F 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0212D Practicum in Secondary Schools - Mathematics 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 F 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0214 Teaching Math & Science in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C501 WF 17:15-18:30 .
EDU 0215 Practicum in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 F 16:15-17:05 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 2 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 W 15:15-16:05 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 21 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C501 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
EDU 0223 Evaluation and Testing 3 1 Lec English 25 13 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0224 Principles of School Counseling 3 1 Lec English 30 29 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0226 Mathematics for Elementary Teachers 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HOUSSAM KASTI COL-C501 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 12 5 SHAZA ISMAIL COL-C503 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0232 Instructional Media & Techniques 3 1 Lec English 30 24 HOUSSAM KASTI COL-C507 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0295 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 13 15 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C501 M 15:15-17:45 .
EDU 0331 Working with Families with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 2 LARA KHATIB TBA-TBA T 17:30-20:00 .
EDU 0333 Programming for Children with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 2 LARA KHATIB TBA-TBA TH 17:30-20:00 .
EDU 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 2 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
EDU 0399H Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 HAGOP YACOUBIAN . . TBA .
ENG 0000S Intensive English level I - Special 0 1 Lec English 20 1 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701/COL-C701/COL-C701/TBA-TBA MWF/MWF/MW/TTH 10:00-10:50/11:00-11:50/13:00-13:50/10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 20 13 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701 MWF/MWF/MW 10:00-10:50/11:00-11:50/13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 20 16 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY TBA-TBA MF/TTH 12:00-12:50/14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 23 21 AHMAD NAJI BAKHTI COL-C701 TTH/MW 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 23 24 SERINE JAAFAR COL-C701 TTH/MW 14:30-15:45/14:15-15:05 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 18 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-306 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 21 SERINE JAAFAR COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 10 ILSA AWWAD COL-C403 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 17 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 20 SERINE JAAFAR COL-C403 MW 15:15-16:30 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 21 ILSA AWWAD COL-C403 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0203 Advanced English Grammar 3 1 Lec English 20 6 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0205A Introduction to English Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 4 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C407 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0220 Survey of American Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 8 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C407 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0237 Gender and Language 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 20 19 AHMAD NAJI BAKHTI COL-C507 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 18 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-408 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0292K Selected Topics: Language and Power 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ENV 0204 Human Beings in Their Environment 3 1 Lec English 25 25 REINE YOUSEF COL-C407 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0200 Applied Finance 1 1 Lec English 30 3 BILAL GHATTIS MEH-009 F 14:00-14:50 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 16 ANI TORTIAN COL-C307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 10 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C307 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
FIN 0225A Corporate Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 4 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C307 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
FIN 0228 Fixed Income Securities 3 1 Lec English 30 5 ANI TORTIAN COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
FIN 0231 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN COL-C307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0232 Behavioral Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 7 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C307 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
FIN 0233 Commercial Banking 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN COL-C307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 3 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 16 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C303 WF 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0250 Supervision in the Hospitality Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 7 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-203 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HOM 0260 Basic Financial Accounting for the Hospitality Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 6 KEVORK ASSILIAN MEH-206 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
HOM 0281 Hospitality Facilities Management & Design 3 1 Lec English 30 5 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C303 WF 16:00-17:15 .
HOM 0462 Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 2 KEVORK ASSILIAN TBA-TBA MW 09:15-10:30 .
HOM 0464 Planning & Control for Food & Beverage 3 1 Lec English 30 6 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C303 WF 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0468 Hospitality Industry Computer Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 6 PASCAL KAZZI MEH-207 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
HOM 0472 Hospitality Sales & Marketing 3 1 Lec English 30 7 PASCAL KAZZI MEH-203 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0200 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 10 CECILIA MOUDABER A B-MC TTH 14:30-15:45 .
HRM 0207 Performance Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE MEH-203 MF 13:00-14:15 .
HRM 0208 Compensation and Benefits 3 1 Lec English 30 10 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE MEH-203 MF 14:30-15:45 .
HRM 0211 Recruitment, Selection and Retention 3 1 Lec English 30 9 DORY DAW MEH-206 MWF 17:00-17:50 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 25 9 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 23 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 ARDA EKMEKJI MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 18 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-306 MW 13:00-14:15 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 19 KHALED ABDALLAH MEH-207 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 1 1 KHALED ABDALLAH TBA-TBA MWF 12:00-12:50 .
LST 0267 Labor Contract and Social Security 3 1 Lec English 30 5 MOHAMAD ABDALLAH COL-C403 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-306 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0102 Calculus & Analytic Geometry II 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C503 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MAT 0202 Differential Equations 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C503 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MAT 0219 Linear Algebra I 3 1 Lec English 25 8 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C503 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 18 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
MIS 0278 Web Application Development 3 1 Lec English 30 6 NAJIB ABDELNOUR MEH-009 TTH 16:30-17:45 .
MIS 0280 System Analysis & Design of Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
MIS 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
MLS 0203 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0208 Serology 3 1 Lec English 25 7 SAMI NASR MEH-207 MW 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0208L Serology Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 7 SAMI NASR MEH-207 F 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 SAMI NASR MEH-507 F 11:00-13:00 .
MLS 0209 Basic Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-306 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
MLS 0210 Human Physiology 5 1 Lec English 25 12 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-502 MWF/F 11:00-11:50/14:00-15:50 .
MLS 0211 Histopathology 4 1 Lec English 25 3 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0211L Histopathology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 HAYAT HARATY TBA-TBA T 16:00-16:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 HAYAT HARATY TBA-TBA T 17:00-19:00 .
MLS 0220 Systemic Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA TTH 10:00-11:15 .
MLS 0220L Systemic Bacteriology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY MEH-502 TH 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA M 16:05-18:05 .
MLS 0227 Virology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0228 Human Genetics 4 1 Lec English 25 7 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-502 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MLS 0228L Human Genetics Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 7 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-502 W 14:00-14:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 LEVON AVEDANIAN MEH-506 W 15:00-17:00 .
MLS 0260 Diagnostic Clinical Parasitology & Urinalysis 2 15 Lec English 8 4 KHALIL ABDO TBA-TBA T 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
MLS 0270 Blood Banking: Transfusion Medicine & Immunohaematology 2 1 Lec English 25 7 SAMI NASR MEH-602 MW 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0290 Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 4 LEVON AVEDANIAN TBA-TBA T 12:00-12:50 .
MLS 0299C Hospital Training Continued 1 1 Lec English 30 3 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
NSD 0203 Community Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
NSD 0220 Food Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 4 MARIA REHAIME MEH-708 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
NSD 0221 Food Analysis 2 15 Lec English 25 1 MARIA REHAIME TBA-TBA T 09:15-10:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 1 MARIA REHAIME TBA-TBA T 10:15-12:15 .
NSD 0231 Food Safety 3 1 Lec English 25 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
NSD 0271 Therapeutic Nutrition II 4 1 Lec English 25 1 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA TBA-TBA MW 08:00-09:50 .
NSD 0280 Nutrition Throughout the Life Cycle 3 1 Lec English 25 2 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-708 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
NSD 0290 Nutrition & food Sciences Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 1 NADIM HASSOUN TBA-TBA M 15:00-15:50 .
NSD 0292 Special Topics in Nutrition & Food Sciences 2 1 Lec English 25 1 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA TBA-TBA M 10:00-11:50 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 300 32 BERGE TRABOULSI . . TBA .
PHI 0101 Basics of Philosophy 3 1 Lec English 25 9 JOSEPH AL-AGHA TBA-TBA TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PHY 0204 Classical Physics for Life Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 6 OLA MALAEB TBA-TBA MW 12:00-13:15 .
PHY 0206 Classical Physics Lab. 1 15 Lec English 8 6 OLA MALAEB TBA-TBA W 13:30-14:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 OLA MALAEB TBA-TBA W 16:15-18:15 .
PSC 0101 Contemporary Issues in World Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 9 KARIM MERHEJ TBA-TBA MWF 08:00-08:50 .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 8 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH MEH-306 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0212 History of Western Political Thought - Modern 3 1 Lec English 25 12 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-307 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
PSC 0215 Human Rights 3 1 Lec English 25 18 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS COL-C501 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
PSC 0235 Government & Politics in Lebanon 3 1 Lec English 25 15 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH MEH-303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0295B Senior Seminar: The Politics of the European Union 3 1 Lec English 25 8 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH TBA-TBA TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 5 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH . . TBA .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 28 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
PSY 0212 Biological Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 26 MICHEL NAWFAL COL-C407 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
PSY 0220 Social Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 31 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PSY 0221 Psychology of the Child 3 1 Lec English 18 19 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0232 Psychology of Learning 3 1 Lec English 30 29 TASSOULA BASSOUS MEH-307 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
PSY 0235 Cognitive Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 30 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
PSY 0242 Stress Management 3 1 Lec English 30 30 MICHEL NAWFAL COL-C501 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 30 18 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 T 13:00-15:30 .
PSY 0319 Career Counseling and Development 3 1 Lec English 25 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA T 17:30-20:00 .
PSY 0324B Special Topics: Family 3 1 Lec English 25 9 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA T 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0325 Psychopathology I 3 1 Lec English 25 13 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA F 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0329 Group Dynamics: Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 25 11 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA M 16:15-18:45 .
PSY 0332 Clinical Assessment 3 1 Lec English 25 13 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344B Training in Therapy II 3 1 Lec English 25 11 MARWAN GHARZEDDINE TBA-TBA W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 2 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 WISSAM KHEIR . . TBA .
PSY 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 3 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
REL 0215 Old Testament Survey 3 1 Lec English 25 26 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE MEH-207 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
REL 0218 World Religions: West 3 1 Lec English 25 16 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOC 0201 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 Lec English 25 25 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOC 0221 Social Disorganization 3 1 Lec English 25 22 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0202 Basic Statistics for Social Work 3 1 Lec English 3 3 HOUSSAM KASTI TBA-TBA MF 11:00-12:15 .
SOW 0211 Family and Child Welfare 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOW 0222 Working with Groups 3 1 Lec English 25 24 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
SOW 0224 Day Care Methods and Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 11 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C301 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0232 Field Training II 3 1 Lec English 25 6 AIMEE GHANEM MEH-307 T 16:00-16:50 .
SOW 0233 Field Training III 3 1 Lec English 25 7 AIMEE GHANEM MEH-307 TH 16:00-16:50 .
SOW 0242 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 12 6 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 13 2 SHAZA ISMAIL COL-C503 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
SPE 0210 Typical & Atypical Development I 3 1 Lec English 25 13 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
SPE 0235 Curriculum & Methods in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 13 LARA KHATIB COL-C501 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SPE 0252 Practicum in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 13 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 F 15:15-16:05 .
SPE 0295 Seminar in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 13 5 RITA MERHEJ MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 30 30 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN A B-MC TTH 07:45-09:00 .




Copyright 2021 Logos Inc. All rights reserved