Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Fall 21-22
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 30 32 VERA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C601 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 15 VERA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 13 VERA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C303 MW 12:55-14:10 .
ACC 0218 Internal Auditing 3 1 Lec English 30 4 VERA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ACC 0222 Business Taxation 3 1 Lec English 25 7 SABINE SASSINE MEH-303 MW 17:30-18:45 .
ACC 0224 Information Technology in Accounting 3 1 Lec English 25 7 LUDMILLA SMATT MEH-206 TTH 18:30-19:45 .
ACC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 5 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 24 NAJOIE NASR COL-C601 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ADC 0242 Consumer Behavior 3 1 Lec English 30 11 NAJOIE NASR MEH-206 MW 09:15-10:30 .
ADC 0247 Integrated Marketing Communication 3 1 Lec English 30 10 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN HER-Conte TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 24 ILHAM KASSAS MEH-AUD MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARA 0259 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. 3 1 Lec Arabic 23 24 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-AUD TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ARM 0211 History of the Armenian People from Prehistory to 11th C. 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 23 ARCHALOUYSE TOPALIAN HER-Conte MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARM 0262E The Armenian Genocide 3 1 Lec English 20 20 VERA CHOULHADJIAN HER-Conte TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0269 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. (in Arabic) 3 1 Lec Arabic 2 2 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-AUD TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ARM 0292I Selected Topics: Adventures in Armenian Classical Art 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 25 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN HER-Conte TTH 14:30-15:45 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 10 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 26 WISSAM HADDAD COL-C601 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 24 SAMIH AZAR A B-MC MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 15 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0281 Quantitative Methods 3 1 Lec English 25 10 JOUMANA TANNOUS MEH-207 TTH 19:00-20:15 .
BAD 0295E Senior Seminar in Project Management 3 1 Lec English 30 23 MONA ZOUGHAIB MEH-AUD MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 7 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0315 Economic Analysis of the Firm 3 1 Lec English 30 5 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0316 Statistical Methods for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 4 SAMIH AZAR COL-C307 TH 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0351 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-207 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0352 Organizational Theory 3 1 Lec English 30 3 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-207 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399A Thesis 3 1 Lec English 15 3 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 2 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
BAD 0399C Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 SAMIH AZAR . . TBA .
BAD 0399D Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
BAD 0399E Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
BAD 0399F Thesis Cont'd 3 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
BIO 0101 General Introductory Biology 3 1 Lec English 25 10 RULA HALABY MEH-306 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BIO 0201 General Biology I 4 1 Lec English 25 15 RULA HALABY MEH-306 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0201L General Biology I Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 15 RULA HALABY MEH-206 M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 RULA HALABY MEH-507 TH 10:30-12:30 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 8 RULA HALABY MEH-507 F 12:00-14:00 .
BIO 0207 Genetics 4 1 Lec English 25 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 TTH 12:00-13:15 .
BIO 0207L Genetics Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 T 13:40-14:30 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 16:00-18:00 .
BIO 0220 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 24 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-AUD TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BIO 0292A Selected Topics: Clinical Biochemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CHY 0101 General Chemistry I 4 1 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0101L General Chemistry I Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-307 T 10:40-11:30 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 TH 10:40-12:40 .
CHY 0200 Basic Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 4 HASSIB AUDI COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0201 Chemical Principles 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0208 Brief Survey in Organic Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 3 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0211 Organic Chemistry I 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HASSIB AUDI COL-C307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
COMP Comprehensive Exam 0 1 Lec English 25 4 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
CSC 0200 Introduction to Computing 1 1 Lec English 25 12 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 F 15:15-16:05 .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0202 Computer Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 16 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0233 Logic Design of Digital Systems 4 1 Lec English 25 4 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0233L Logic Design of Digital Systems Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 4 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 F 16:15-17:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 4 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 F 17:10-19:10 .
CSC 0236 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3 1 Lec English 15 9 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-402 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0237 Object Oriented Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 4 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0239 Concepts of Programming Languages 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0263 Software Engineering 3 1 Lec English 25 9 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0271 Introduction to Operating Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 5 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0278 Web Programming and Design 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0281 Theory of Computation 3 1 Lec English 25 16 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-306 MF 11:00-12:15 .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 1 HATEM HALAOUI . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 0 ALI MOUKALLID . . TBA .
ECE 0201 Contemporary Trends in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 15 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN COL-C303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 13 6 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0208 Planning & Administration of ECE Programs 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MW 12:55-14:10 .
ECE 0211 Curriculum Planning in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ECE 0236 Teaching Lang Arts and Social Studies in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0101 Introduction to Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 12 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN MEH-206 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 21 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 28 ANI TORTIAN COL-C601 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 14 OUSAMA RAMADAN A B-MC TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 27 NAJOIE NASR COL-C601 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 8 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0251 History of Economic Thought 3 1 Lec English 20 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0299 Economics Internship Program 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 8 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI COL-C503 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NADEEN FAYAD COL-C503 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 25 25 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE COL-C601 MWF 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0202 Basic Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 5 7 LUCY TAVITIAN HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
EDU 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 12 9 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
EDU 0207 Teaching Reading in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 12 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0218 Observation and Internship 3 1 Lec English 15 14 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN MEH-207 T 14:30-15:20 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-306 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
EDU 0227 Science for Elementary Teachers 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 12 3 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-306 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0241 Introduction to Educational Administration 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0247 The School & the Social Order 3 1 Lec English 25 4 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-307 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
EDU 0321 Guidance and School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 2 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE HER-308 TH 16:00-18:30 .
EDU 0330 Edu & Psy of the Exceptional Child 3 1 Lec English 25 2 TASSOULA BASSOUS COL-C303 T 16:00-18:30 .
EDU 0335 Practicum in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 2 TASSOULA BASSOUS COL-C303 TH 17:00-19:30 .
EDU 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 2 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
EDU 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
EDU 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
EDU 0399E Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
ENG 0000 Intensive English Level I 0 1 Lec English 20 14 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701/COL-C307/COL-C501/COL-C503/COL-C307/COL-C701/COL-C701 TTH/M/TTH/WF/MW/F/W 10:45-12:00/09:00-10:50/09:15-10:30/10:00-10:50/13:00-13:50/11:00-12:15/11:00-12:15 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 20 21 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-408/COL-C507/COL-C507/COL-C507 MW/MWF/MF/W 13:00-13:50/10:00-10:50/11:00-11:50/11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 20 21 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C403/MEH-408 TTH/MW 14:30-15:45/15:15-16:05 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 21 STEPHANIE FARAH COL-C507/COL-C407 MF/TTH 15:15-16:05/10:45-12:00 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 20 20 LYNN EL AMINE COL-C303/COL-C507 TTH/MW 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 21 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C403/COL-C507 TTH/MW 13:00-14:15/13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 25 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C601 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 25 ILSA AWWAD HER-Conte TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 21 ILSA AWWAD COL-C503 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 24 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C601 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 25 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C601 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0204 Advanced English Composition 3 1 Lec English 20 9 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-306 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ENG 0207 Survey of English Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 8 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C501 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0215 Eighteenth-Century Novel 3 1 Lec English 20 9 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C503 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0228 Phonetics 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0229 Public Speaking 3 1 Lec English 20 14 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 16:15-17:30 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 20 13 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C601 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 11 STEPHANIE FARAH MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0292G Sel. Topics in Lang.:Multiculturalism & Multilinguilism 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 20 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0296 Language Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0200 Applied Finance 1 1 Lec English 30 2 BILAL GHATTIS MEH-206 M 16:00-16:50 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 26 ANI TORTIAN COL-C601 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 11 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-206 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
FIN 0225A Corporate Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
FIN 0227 Futures, Options and Other Derivatives 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-206 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
FIN 0231 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN COL-C403 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
FIN 0233 Commercial Banking 3 1 Lec English 20 5 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 3 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
GEO 0204 Geology and Natural Disasters 3 1 Lec English 25 24 CHARLES TABET MEH-AUD TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 10 JOSEPH MOUDABBER MEH-207 MF 12:55-14:10 .
HOM 0304 Leadership & Management in the Hospitality Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HOM 0468 Hospitality Industry Computer Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 3 PASCAL KAZZI MEH-206 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0469 Culinary Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 30 3 JOSEPH MOUDABBER . . TBA .
HOM 0472 Hospitality Sales & Marketing 3 1 Lec English 30 8 JOSEPH MOUDABBER MEH-207 MF 14:45-16:00 .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 4 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0200 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 12 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C403 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
HRM 0223 Negotiation 3 1 Lec English 30 11 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE COL-C303 MF 14:30-15:45 .
HRM 0229 Industrial & Organizational Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 11 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
HRM 0238 Organizational Behavior 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-206 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 25 14 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 26 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 7 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 27 JOSEPH AL-AGHA COL-C601 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY A B-MC TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 15 ARDA EKMEKJI COL-C407 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0226 Introduction to Italian 3 1 Lec Italian 25 26 CATERINA TOCCI A B-MC MW 12:55-14:10 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 16 KHALED ABDALLAH HER-Conte MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 25 23 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0101 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I 3 1 Lec English 25 2 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-307 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
MAT 0104 Mathematics for Business 3 1 Lec English 25 13 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0201 Calculus and Analytic Geometry III 3 1 Lec English 25 16 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 14 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 9 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MAT 0233 Probability & Statistics for the Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 28 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MIS 0274 Relational Database Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MIS 0276 E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 6 NAJIB ABDELNOUR MEH-009 MW 09:00-10:15 .
MIS 0284 Networking Essentials 2 1 Lec English 30 6 HAROUT SAHAGUIAN MEH-408 TTH 18:00-18:50 .
MIS 0284L Networking Essentials - Lab 1 1 Lec English 8 6 HAROUT SAHAGUIAN MEH-408 TTH 18:50-19:15 .
MIS 0295 Special Topics in MIS: Data Warehousing & Data Mining 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
MIS 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 . . . TBA .
MLS 0202 Clinical Biochemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
MLS 0205 Introductory Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SAMI NASR MEH-502 MF 12:00-12:50 .
MLS 0205L Introductory Haematology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 2 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0206 Clinical Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SAMI NASR MEH-502 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0207 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0219 General Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY MEH-306 MW 09:00-09:50 .
MLS 0219L General Bacteriology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY MEH-306 F 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 RULA HALABY MEH-507 TH 12:35-14:35 .
MLS 0225 Epidemiology and Biostatistics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NADER NASSIF COL-C701 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MLS 0226 Molecular Diagnostic 4 1 Lec English 25 9 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 MW 15:00-16:15 .
MLS 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 9 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 W 16:30-17:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 10 9 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 M 16:30-18:30 .
MLS 0228 Human Genetics 4 1 Lec English 25 2 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 TTH 12:00-13:15 .
MLS 0228L Human Genetics Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 2 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 T 13:40-14:30 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 16:00-18:00 .
MLS 0230 Clinical Chemistry: Special Topics + Practicum 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0230L Diagnostic Clinical Chemistry Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 7 ARIN MELKONIAN COL-C401 F 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 ARIN MELKONIAN COL-C401 F 09:00-11:00 .
MLS 0240 Diagnostic Clinical Haematology 2 15 Lec English 8 6 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 W 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 W 10:00-12:00 .
MLS 0299 Hospital Training 1 1 Lec English 30 7 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
NSD 0221 Food Analysis 2 15 Lec English 25 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 T 09:15-10:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-607 TH 12:15-14:15 .
NSD 0230 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SIMA HAMADEH --Online MWF 11:00-11:50 .
NSD 0260 Food Processing 3 15 Lec English 25 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 T 12:30-14:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 T 14:20-16:20 .
NSD 0270 Therapeutic Nutrition I 4 1 Lec English 25 5 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-708 MWF 08:50-10:00 .
NSD 0290 Nutrition & food Sciences Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 5 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 W 13:00-13:50 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 300 122 BERGE TRABOULSI . . TBA .
PHY 0102 Introductory Physics II 4 1 Lec English 25 4 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-502 W/F 14:00-15:15/13:00-14:15 .
PHY 0102L Introductory Physics II Lab 0 15 Lec English 15 4 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 W 15:30-16:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 12 4 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 W 16:30-18:30 .
PHY 0204 Classical Physics for Life Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 3 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-602 MF 11:00-12:15 .
PHY 0206 Classical Physics Lab. 1 15 Lec English 8 3 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 W 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 12 3 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 W 11:00-13:00 .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 4 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C301 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0229 International Organizations 3 1 Lec English 25 12 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C301 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSC 0232 International Relations 3 1 Lec English 25 10 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0233 International Relations of the Middle East 3 1 Lec English 25 11 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-306 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 4 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH . . TBA .
PSY 0101 Psychology of Everyday Life 3 1 Lec English 25 13 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE COL-C301 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 21 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte MWF 14:15-15:05 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 21 RITA MERHEJ MEH-AUD MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PSY 0202 Basic Statistics for Social & Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 10 15 LUCY TAVITIAN HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0204 Psychology of Personality 3 1 Lec English 25 25 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-AUD TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0218 Abnormal Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 23 RITA MERHEJ MEH-AUD MWF 11:00-11:50 .
PSY 0222 Psychology of Adolescence 3 1 Lec English 25 25 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE COL-C601 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
PSY 0228 Experimental Psychology 4 1 Lec English 25 21 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-AUD MW 13:00-14:50 .
PSY 0230 Psychology of Perception 3 1 Lec English 25 22 ABLA GHATTAS COL-C601 MF 17:30-18:45 .
PSY 0237 History and Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 15 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0292J Selected Topics:Psychology of Extremism 3 1 Lec English 25 17 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0301 Research Methods in Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 19 LUCY TAVITIAN HER-Conte TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0321 Guidance & School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE HER-308 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0322 Theories & Procedures of Pychological Counseling 3 1 Lec English 25 11 HELENE ISSA MEH-307 M 17:00-19:30 .
PSY 0326 Psychopathology II 3 1 Lec English 25 10 HELENE ISSA MEH-307 W 17:00-19:30 .
PSY 0328A Counseling Supervised Practicum I 3 1 Lec English 25 1 RANA KALO HER-Conte F 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0329 Group Dynamics: Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE HER-308 T 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344A Training in Therapy I 3 1 Lec English 25 14 RANA KALO HER-Conte F 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RITA MERHEJ . . TBA .
PSY 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 3 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
REL 0218 World Religions: West 3 1 Lec English 25 25 BERGE TRABOULSI MEH-AUD TTH 10:45-12:00 .
REL 0292D Special Topics: The Ecumenical Movement in the Twentieth Century 3 1 Lec English 25 25 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE A B-MC MW 14:30-15:45 .
SOC 0211 The Family 3 1 Lec English 25 25 JOSEPH AL-AGHA A B-MC TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOC 0241 Sociology of the Arab World 3 1 Lec English 25 25 JOSEPH AL-AGHA A B-MC TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOW 0201 Introduction to the Field of Social Work 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0202 Basic Statistics for Social Work 3 1 Lec English 4 3 LUCY TAVITIAN HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOW 0221 Social Intervention with Individuals & Families 3 1 Lec English 2 2 LARA KHATIB COL-C503 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
SOW 0223 Working with Communities 3 1 Lec English 25 13 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0231 Field Training I 3 1 Lec English 25 4 AIMEE GHANEM MEH-307 T 17:30-18:20 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 13 7 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-306 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SPE 0205 Building Child, Family and Community Relationships 3 1 Lec English 25 21 LARA KHATIB COL-C503 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
SPE 0211 Typical & Atypical Development II 3 1 Lec English 25 12 LARA KHATIB COL-C407 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
SPE 0219 Observation & Internship in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 10 11 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN MEH-207 T 14:30-15:20 .
SPE 0222 Learning Disabilities 3 1 Lec English 25 10 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-207 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
SPE 0230 Assessment in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 10 LARA KHATIB COL-C407 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
SPE 0285 Challenging Behavior in the Classroom 3 1 Lec English 25 10 LARA KHATIB COL-C407 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 25 25 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN HER-Conte MWF 11:00-11:50 .




Copyright 2021 Logos Inc. All rights reserved