Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Spring 21-22
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0200 Applied Accounting 1 1 Lec English 30 5 BILAL GHATTIS MEH-206 M 16:15-17:05 .
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 30 17 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 17 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 19 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MW 12:55-14:10 .
ACC 0216 Intermediate Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 4 SABINE SASSINE MEH-207 TTH 17:30-18:45 .
ACC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 20 NAJOIE NASR A B-MC TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ADC 0244 Marketing E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 9 MARIA FRANGIEH COL-C507 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ADC 0246 Marketing Research 3 1 Lec English 30 11 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ADC 0249 Entrepreneurial Marketing 3 1 Lec English 30 22 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN A B-MC MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 18 ILHAM KASSAS COL-C601 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARA 0230 History of the Arab Civilization 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 24 JEAN SALMANIAN COL-C601 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0259 History of Arm. Diaspora from Earliest Times to 1914 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 28 ARCHALOUYSE TOPALIAN MEH-AUD MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARM 0265E History of Armenian Political Thought : 2nd Cent. B.C.-20th Cen 3 1 Lec English 25 26 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN A B-MC TTH 14:30-15:45 .
BAD 0101 Introduction to Business Administration 3 1 Lec English 30 11 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN MEH-206 WF 12:55-14:10 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 15 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 19 WISSAM HADDAD A B-MC TTH 07:45-09:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 1 1 WISSAM HADDAD --TBA TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 24 SAMIH AZAR MEH-AUD MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 25 23 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0295E Senior Seminar in Project Management 3 1 Lec English 30 22 NAZARETH NICOLIAN MEH-AUD TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 5 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0301 Research Methodology 3 1 Lec English 30 2 NAJOIE NASR MEH-203 TH 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0306 Financial Analysis and Management 3 1 Lec English 30 7 SAMIH AZAR MEH-206 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0318 Marketing Policy 3 1 Lec English 30 9 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-207 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 WAFAA ABI KHEIR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 SONA JEREJIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0399C Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RAGHIDA ABDALLAH . . TBA .
BIO 0204 Introductory Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 13 5 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
BIO 0206 Cell Biology 4 1 Lec English 25 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
BIO 0206L Cell Biology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 T 14:15-15:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 14:15-16:15 .
BIO 0209 Histology & Principles of Microtechnique 4 1 Lec English 13 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0209L Histology Microtechnique 0 15 Lec English 8 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TH 16:20-17:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 17:15-19:15 .
BIO 0224 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 26 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-AUD MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CHY 0102 General Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 4 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-306 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0205 Introductory Chemistry Laboratory 2 15 Lec English 8 3 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-502 W 15:15-16:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 W 16:10-19:10 .
CHY 0206 Quantitative Analysis 4 1 Lec English 25 12 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0206L Quantitative Analysis Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 12 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-306 W 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 5 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 W 13:00-16:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 7 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 TH 12:00-15:00 .
CHY 0212 Organic Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HASSIB AUDI MEH-502 MW 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0213 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 15 Lec English 25 10 HASSIB AUDI MEH-502 TH 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 HASSIB AUDI MEH-607 M 13:30-16:30 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 3 HASSIB AUDI MEH-607 W 14:15-17:15 .
COMP Comprehensive Exam 0 1 Lec English 25 13 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 13 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-408 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CSC 0202 Computer Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 18 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0204 Advanced Computer Programming & Data Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 7 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 25 21 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0238 Discrete Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 4 HATEM HALAOUI MEH-402 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0240 Computer Architecture & Assembly Language 3 1 Lec English 25 7 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0252 Introduction to Data Science 3 1 Lec English 25 14 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 MF 11:00-12:15 .
CSC 0256 Data Base Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HATEM HALAOUI COL-C507 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0266 Professional & Social Issues in Computing 3 1 Lec English 25 17 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CSC 0274 Data Transmission and Computer Networks 4 1 Lec English 25 10 AYMAN TAJEDDINE MEH-402 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CSC 0274L Data Transmission & Computer Networks Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 10 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 W 15:45-16:35 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 10 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 W 16:45-18:45 .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 2 ALI MOUKALLID . . TBA .
ECE 0207 The Psychology of the Young Child (0-6) 3 1 Lec English 8 8 LARA KHATIB HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECE 0212 Practicum in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 W 13:00-13:50 .
ECE 0214 Creative Activities in the Early Childhood Classroom 3 1 Lec English 25 9 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0235 Teaching Sciences and Math in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ECE 0290 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 10 5 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C301 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 27 ANI TORTIAN HER-Conte TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 23 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 5 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0217 Intermediate Microeconomics 3 1 Lec English 5 1 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ECO 0220 Monetary Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 5 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 17 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 15 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0241 Economic Development 3 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECO 0259 Introduction to Econometrics 3 1 Lec English 30 3 SAMIH AZAR MEH-206 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0281 International Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 1 OUSAMA RAMADAN MEH-203 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ECO 0299 Economics Internship Program 1 1 Lec English 35 1 ANI TORTIAN . . TBA .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 5 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI COL-C301 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 6 NADEEN FAYAD COL-C501 M/W 12:00-13:15/10:45-12:00 .
EDU 0101 Introduction to Education 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 25 13 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
EDU 0202 Basic Statistics for Social and Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 9 3 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
EDU 0205 Research Literacy 1 1 Lec English 25 9 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 F 13:00-13:50 .
EDU 0211A Teaching of English as a Second or Foreign Language 3 1 Lec English 25 15 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0211C Teaching Social Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 1 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0212A Practicum in Secondary Schools - English 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 17:30-18:20 .
EDU 0212C Practicum in Secondary School - Social Studies 3 1 Lec English 25 1 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 17:30-18:20 .
EDU 0215 Practicum in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 17:30-18:20 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 1 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 W 17:15-18:05 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C301 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0223 Evaluation and Testing 3 1 Lec English 25 11 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
EDU 0224 Principles of School Counseling 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 12 1 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-306 MW 16:15-17:30 .
EDU 0232 Instructional Media & Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 14 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI MEH-408 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0295 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 15 11 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C301 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
EDU 0331 Working with Families with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 2 LARA KHATIB COL-C303 T 09:30-12:00 .
EDU 0333 Programming for Children with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 2 LARA KHATIB MEH-306 TH 17:30-20:00 .
EDU 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 2 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
ENG 0000 Intensive English Level I 0 1 Lec English 20 8 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C701/COL-C303/COL-C701/COL-C303/COL-C303/COL-C307 TTH/MF/TTH/MF/MF/TTH 07:45-09:00/11:30-12:20/09:15-10:30/12:30-13:20/14:00-15:15/11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 20 21 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C507/COL-C307/COL-C507 MWF/MWF/MF 09:00-09:50/11:00-11:50/08:00-08:50 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 20 16 LYNN EL AMINE COL-C507/COL-C403 TTH 12:00-12:50/13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 20 24 ISRAA ABDULHAK COL-C407/MEH-306 MW/TTH 11:00-11:50/10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C507/COL-C503 MW/TTH 14:30-15:20/13:00-14:15 .
. . . 3 Lec English 50 13 ISRAA ABDULHAK MEH-306/COL-C701 TTH/MW 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 27 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C601 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY COL-C601 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 23 22 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C601 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 23 23 ROLA AL-AYYOUBI MEH-306 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 3 Lec English 23 25 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ENG 0209 Shakespeare 3 1 Lec English 20 5 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C301 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0213 Introduction to Drama 3 1 Lec English 20 6 ZIAD SUIDAN MEH-303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0224 Literary Criticism 3 1 Lec English 20 3 ZIAD SUIDAN MEH-303 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0226 Introduction to Linguistics 3 1 Lec English 20 12 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0227 History of the English Language 3 1 Lec English 20 6 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0236 Language in Society 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0238 Discourse Analysis 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 20 11 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN COL-C701/MEH-207 W/F 15:15-16:30 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 27 ANI TORTIAN COL-C601 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 14 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-206 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
FIN 0227 Futures, Options and Other Derivatives 3 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0228 Fixed Income Securities 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
FIN 0231 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3 1 Lec English 30 4 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
FIN 0232 Behavioral Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 2 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
FIN 0233 Commercial Banking 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN . . TBA .
HIS 0248 Lebanon from 634-1920 3 1 Lec English 25 13 VERA CHOULHADJIAN HER-Conte TTH 07:45-09:00 .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 16 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 MF 12:55-14:10 .
HOM 0241 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 MF 14:45-16:00 .
HOM 0333 Managing Front Office Operations 3 1 Lec English 30 4 PASCAL KAZZI COL-C307 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
HOM 0338 Housekeeping Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 PASCAL KAZZI COL-C307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0357 Managing Hospitality Human Resources 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CECILIA MOUDABER MEH-206 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0462 Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 8 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 MF 16:15-17:30 .
HOM 0469 Culinary Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 30 6 JOSEPH MOUDABBER . . TBA .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 5 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0207 Performance Management 3 1 Lec English 30 9 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
HRM 0208 Compensation and Benefits 3 1 Lec English 30 5 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C403 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HRM 0210 Training & Development 3 1 Lec English 30 7 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HRM 0211 Recruitment, Selection and Retention 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C403 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 25 16 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 16 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 24 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY MEH-AUD MW 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 18 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
IST 0224 Introduction to German 3 1 Lec German 25 25 RABIAA ZAKHIA HOBEIKA COL-C601 MW 14:15-15:30 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 16 KHALED ABDALLAH HER-Conte MWF 13:00-13:50 .
LST 0267 Labor Contract and Social Security 3 1 Lec English 30 9 MOHAMAD ABDALLAH MEH-207 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 25 18 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN COL-C407 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0102 Calculus & Analytic Geometry II 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NAZIM NOUIEHED MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0202 Differential Equations 3 1 Lec English 25 15 NAZIM NOUIEHED MEH-306 WF 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 14 NAZIM NOUIEHED MEH-307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MAT 0219 Linear Algebra I 3 1 Lec English 25 8 NAZIM NOUIEHED MEH-303 WF 14:30-15:45 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 16 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C507 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MIS 0280 System Analysis & Design of Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
MIS 0295 Special Topics in MIS: Data Warehousing & Data Mining 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C403 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MIS 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 LENA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0203 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0209 Basic Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 12 2 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
MLS 0210 Human Physiology 5 1 Lec English 30 29 JOE ZIADEH MEH-AUD M/MWF 14:00-15:10/07:50-08:50 .
MLS 0211 Histopathology 4 1 Lec English 12 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0211L Histopathology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TH 16:20-17:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 17:15-19:15 .
MLS 0220 Systemic Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 4 RULA HALABY MEH-602 MW 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0220L Systemic Bacteriology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 RULA HALABY MEH-602 F 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 RULA HALABY MEH-502 F 14:00-16:00 .
MLS 0223 Medical Mycology 1 1 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-206 TH 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0250 Diagnostic Clinical Bacteriology 2 15 Lec English 8 8 RULA HALABY MEH-207 TH 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 8 RULA HALABY MEH-507 T 11:00-13:00 .
MLS 0260 Diagnostic Clinical Parasitology & Urinalysis 2 15 Lec English 8 6 KHALIL ABDO COL-C301 TH 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 TH 10:00-12:00 .
MLS 0290 Seminar 1 1 Lec English 12 5 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 T 15:45-16:35 .
MLS 0299C Hospital Training Continued 1 1 Lec English 30 5 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 2 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
NSD 0201 Basic Principles of Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 12 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-708 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
NSD 0220 Food Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 2 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
NSD 0231 Food Safety 3 1 Lec English 25 4 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
NSD 0250 Food Microbiology 4 1 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
NSD 0250L Food Microbiology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-708 M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 5 RULA HALABY MEH-507 T 13:00-15:00 .
NSD 0271 Therapeutic Nutrition II 4 1 Lec English 25 5 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-502 MWF 10:00-11:10 .
NSD 0292 Special Topics in Nutrition & Food Sciences 2 1 Lec English 25 5 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 F 13:00-14:50 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 200 55 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C601 W 12:00-12:50 .
PHI 0205 Introduction to Ethics 3 1 Lec English 25 21 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PHY 0205 Modern Physics for Life Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 8 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-306 MF 11:00-12:15 .
PHY 0207 Modern Physics for Life Sciences Lab 1 15 Lec English 10 8 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-306 M 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 10 8 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 F 09:00-11:00 .
PSC 0101 Contemporary Issues in World Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 7 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS COL-C503 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 4 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH MEH-303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0245 Public International Law and Organization 3 1 Lec English 25 11 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS COL-C503 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
PSC 0246 Public Administration 3 1 Lec English 25 11 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-502 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
PSC 0292O Special Topics: The Politics and Government of Germany 3 1 Lec English 25 6 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH MEH-303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 7 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH HER-308 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 3 MAXIMILIAN FELSCH . . TBA .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 28 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte MWF 14:15-15:05 .
PSY 0202 Basic Statistics for Social & Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 9 11 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0212 Biological Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 20 LEA MERHI MEH-AUD MF 16:15-17:30 .
PSY 0220 Social Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 27 LUCY TAVITIAN COL-C601 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0221 Psychology of the Child 3 1 Lec English 17 17 LARA KHATIB HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0232 Psychology of Learning 3 1 Lec English 25 25 MARAL BOYADJIAN HER-Conte TTH 14:30-15:45 .
PSY 0235 Cognitive Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 23 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0242 Stress Management 3 1 Lec English 25 24 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN A B-MC MW 14:30-15:45 .
PSY 0292K Selected Topics: Transgenerational Collective Trauma 3 1 Lec English 25 7 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-206 W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 27 LUCY TAVITIAN HER-Conte W 09:00-11:30 .
PSY 0319 Career Counseling and Development 3 1 Lec English 25 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE HER-308 W 16:30-19:00 .
PSY 0324B Special Topics: Family 3 1 Lec English 25 10 HELENE ISSA MEH-AUD T 17:00-19:30 .
PSY 0325 Psychopathology I 3 1 Lec English 25 11 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte F 16:30-19:00 .
PSY 0328B Counseling Supervised Practicum II 3 1 Lec English 25 1 RANA KALO MEH-303 TH 16:30-19:00 .
PSY 0329 Group Dynamics: Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE HER-308 M 16:15-18:45 .
PSY 0344B Training in Therapy II 3 1 Lec English 25 14 RANA KALO MEH-303 TH 16:30-19:00 .
PSY 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 9 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 2 VARTAN AGOPIAN . . TBA .
PSY 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 RITA MERHEJ . . TBA .
PSY 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 3 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
REL 0216 New Testament Survey 3 1 Lec English 25 25 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE COL-C601 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
SOC 0201 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 Lec English 25 26 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-AUD TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOC 0221 Social Disorganization 3 1 Lec English 25 24 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-AUD TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0202 Basic Statistics for Social Work 3 1 Lec English 7 7 LUCY TAVITIAN MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOW 0211 Family and Child Welfare 3 1 Lec English 25 25 SHEREEN KREIDIEH MEH-AUD TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOW 0221 Social Intervention with Individuals & Families 3 1 Lec English 25 22 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) COL-C601 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
SOW 0222 Working with Groups 3 1 Lec English 25 4 RITA MERHEJ HER-308 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
SOW 0223 Working with Communities 3 1 Lec English 25 13 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C501 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOW 0224 Day Care Methods and Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 17 SHEREEN KREIDIEH MEH-AUD TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0232 Field Training II 3 1 Lec English 25 3 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) MEH-307 TH 16:00-16:50 .
SOW 0233 Field Training III 3 1 Lec English 25 4 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) MEH-307 TH 17:00-17:50 .
SOW 0242 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 6 RITA MERHEJ HER-308 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 13 9 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-306 MW 16:15-17:30 .
SPE 0210 Typical & Atypical Development I 3 1 Lec English 25 12 LARA KHATIB MEH-306 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SPE 0235 Curriculum & Methods in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 18 LARA KHATIB MEH-306 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
SPE 0252 Practicum in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 11 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN COL-C407 M 13:00-13:50 .
SPE 0295 Seminar in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 30 31 VERA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C601 MWF 10:00-10:50 .




Copyright 2022 Logos Inc. All rights reserved