Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Spring 22-23
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 37 35 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-AUD MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 18 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 11 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
ACC 0216 Intermediate Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 2 VERA KARAGUEZIAN A B-MC MW 12:55-14:10 .
ACC 0222 Business Taxation 3 1 Lec English 30 3 SABINE SASSINE MEH-502 TTH 17:00-18:15 .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 19 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ADC 0242 Consumer Behavior 3 1 Lec English 30 11 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ADC 0247 Integrated Marketing Communication 3 1 Lec English 30 11 MAYA BOU NASSIF COL-C307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ADC 0249 Entrepreneurial Marketing 3 1 Lec English 30 4 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C303 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 25 28 ILHAM KASSAS MEH-206 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARA 0230 History of the Arab Civilization 3 1 Lec Arabic 31 30 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-602 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0213 Armenian Current Issues 3 1 Lec Armenian 32 31 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN HER-Conte TTH 14:15-15:30 .
ARM 0261 The History & Politics of the Mountainous Karabakh Conflict 3 1 Lec English 26 24 VERA CHOULHADJIAN COL-C301 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ARM 0275 Armenian Music 3 1 Lec Armenian 21 14 ZAKAR KESHISHIAN A B-MC TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BAD 0101 Introduction to Business Administration 3 1 Lec English 30 19 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN COL-C301 MW 12:55-14:10 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 16 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 26 WISSAM HADDAD A B-MC TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 12 MAHER ALSAYAH COL-C307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 13 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0295F Senior Seminar: Capstone Course 3 1 Lec English 30 8 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN MEH-203 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 4 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0301 Research Methodology 3 1 Lec English 30 7 NAJOIE NASR MEH-303 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0306 Financial Analysis and Management 3 1 Lec English 30 7 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0307 Investment Analysis 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN MEH-306 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0318 Marketing Policy 3 1 Lec English 30 9 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-203 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0326 Intermediate Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 4 AMIR HAMADEH MEH-207 F 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0346 Quantitative Models for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 13 MAHER ALSAYAH MEH-306 TH 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0375 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 1 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-206 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399A Thesis 3 1 Lec English 15 7 SAMIH AZAR . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 2 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399C Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399D Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 SONA JEREJIAN . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 WAFAA ABI KHEIR . . TBA .
BAD 0399E Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399F Thesis Cont'd 3 1 Lec English 15 1 SAMIH AZAR . . TBA .
BAD 0399G Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399H Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BIO 0202 General Biology II 4 1 Lec English 25 14 SAMI NASR MEH-303 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0202L Introductory Biology II Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 14 ARIN MELKONIAN MEH-306 W 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 8 ARIN MELKONIAN --TBA TH 11:00-13:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 6 ARIN MELKONIAN TBA-TBA TH 13:00-15:00 .
BIO 0204 Introductory Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 25 7 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
BIO 0206 Cell Biology 4 1 Lec English 25 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
BIO 0206L Cell Biology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 T 14:20-15:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 TH 14:20-16:20 .
BIO 0209 Histology & Principles of Microtechnique 4 1 Lec English 25 11 HAYAT HARATY MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0209L Histology Microtechnique 0 15 Lec English 11 11 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 W 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 M 13:00-15:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 9 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 M 15:00-17:00 .
. . . 3 Lab English 8 3 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 W 09:00-11:00 .
BIO 0221 Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-306 TH 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 RULA HALABY MEH-507 TH 14:00-16:00 .
BIO 0224 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 1 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 24 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0226 Molecular & Diagnostic Biology 4 1 Lec English 25 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
BIO 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 8 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 W 14:00-14:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 W 15:00-17:00 .
BIO 0227 Virology 3 1 Lec English 25 2 RULA HALABY MEH-602 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
BIO 0235 Food & Nutrition Awareness 3 1 Lec English 30 29 SIMA HAMADEH COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0293 Biology Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 5 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 W 08:00-08:50 .
CHY 0102 General Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 7 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-502 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0205 Introductory Chemistry Laboratory 2 15 Lec English 8 7 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-502 F 15:00-15:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 W 15:00-18:00 .
CHY 0206 Quantitative Analysis 4 1 Lec English 35 33 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0206L Quantitative Analysis Lab 0 15 Lec English 36 33 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-207 W 14:15-15:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 20 8 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 T 11:00-14:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 20 8 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 T 14:00-17:00 .
. . . 3 Lab English 20 6 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 W 11:00-14:00 .
. . . 4 Lab English 20 11 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-606 F 12:00-15:00 .
CHY 0212 Organic Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 25 6 HASSIB AUDI MEH-206 W/F 11:00-12:15/12:30-13:45 .
CHY 0213 Organic Chemistry Laboratory 2 15 Lec English 25 11 HASSIB AUDI MEH-502 F 12:30-13:20 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 7 HASSIB AUDI MEH-607 M 12:15-15:15 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 4 HASSIB AUDI MEH-607 F 14:00-17:00 .
COMP Comprehensive Exam 0 1 Lec English 25 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 25 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 25 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0202 Computer Programming 3 1 Lec English 25 24 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0204 Advanced Computer Programming & Data Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 19 GEORGES HATEM MEH-408 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 28 28 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0238 Discrete Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 22 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0240 Computer Architecture & Assembly Language 3 1 Lec English 25 8 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0256 Data Base Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 6 AYMAN TAJEDDINE MEH-402 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CSC 0266 Professional & Social Issues in Computing 3 1 Lec English 26 25 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C507 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CSC 0274 Data Transmission and Computer Networks 4 1 Lec English 25 7 AYMAN TAJEDDINE MEH-402 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CSC 0274L Data Transmission & Computer Networks Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 7 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 W 15:45-16:35 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 7 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 W 16:45-18:45 .
CSC 0298 E-Commerce Technology 3 1 Lec English 25 17 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 T 15:45-17:00/17:15-18:30 .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 8 ALI MOUKALLID . . TBA .
ECE 0207 The Psychology of the Young Child (0-6) 3 1 Lec English 25 6 SERENE JORDI MEH-307 TTH 17:30-18:45 .
ECE 0212 Practicum in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 M 16:00-16:50 .
ECE 0236 Teaching Lang Arts and Social Studies in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MW 14:20-15:35 .
ECE 0290 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-306 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 33 33 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 23 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 24 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 12 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0226 Public Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 25 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 16 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 MW 12:55-14:10 .
ECO 0251 History of Economic Thought 3 1 Lec English 30 2 ARAZ NASHALIAN MEH-502 MW 16:45-18:00 .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 16 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI MEH-602 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 15 NADEEN FAYAD COL-C307 M/TH 12:00-13:15/11:40-12:55 .
EDU 0101 Introduction to Education 3 1 Lec English 28 28 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 MW 08:45-10:00 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 26 26 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 MW 15:45-17:00 .
EDU 0202 Action Research in Education and Social Work 3 1 Lec English 25 5 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-306 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0205 Research Literacy 1 1 Lec English 25 17 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-203 M 11:00-11:50 .
EDU 0207 Teaching Reading in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0212A Practicum in Secondary Schools - English 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 16:00-16:50 .
EDU 0212B Practicum in Sec Schools - Science 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-207 W 16:15-17:05 .
EDU 0212C Practicum in Secondary School - Social Studies 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 16:00-16:50 .
EDU 0215 Practicum in Elementary Schools 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-307 T 16:00-16:50 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0223 Evaluation and Testing 3 1 Lec English 25 19 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-306 MW 12:35-13:50 .
EDU 0224 Principles of School Counseling 3 1 Lec English 25 14 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-206 MW/TH 10:05-10:55/12:00-12:50 .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 1 ROLA CHUKRI COL-C503 MW 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0232 Instructional Media & Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 19 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI MEH-408 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0295 Education Senior Study 3 1 Lec English 25 14 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-306 MWF 14:15-15:05 .
EDU 0301 Research Methods in Education 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-306 M 16:15-18:45 .
EDU 0332 Assessing Child with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SHAZA ISMAIL COL-C407 M 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0000 Intensive English Level I 0 1 Lec English 28 27 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C403/COL-C501/COL-C403/COL-C501/COL-C403/COL-C507 TTH/MW/TTH/MW/MW/TTH 13:00-14:15/15:30-16:20/14:30-15:45/14:30-15:20/10:00-10:50/11:00-11:50 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 13 14 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C407/COL-C403/COL-C701 MW 13:00-14:15/11:00-12:15/09:20-10:10 .
. . . 2 Lec English 12 12 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN COL-C507 MW 13:00-14:15/14:30-15:45/16:00-16:50 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 25 25 WALID RIHANE COL-C507/COL-C403/COL-C403 TTH/F/F 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50/10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 28 28 JOELLE ROUMANI COL-C307/COL-C407/COL-C407 MW/F/F 15:50-17:05/12:00-12:50/13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 35 32 LYNN EL AMINE COL-C407/COL-C303 TTH/MW 13:00-14:15/10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 35 27 NABIL HABIBY COL-C503 TTH/F/F 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50/11:00-11:50 .
. . . 3 Lec English 35 30 WALID RIHANE COL-C303/COL-C303/COL-C301 TTH/F/F 07:45-09:00/11:00-11:50/13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 21 20 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C301 MW 11:00-12:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 21 21 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 3 Lec English 21 21 ILSA AWWAD A B-MC TTH 16:00-17:15 .
. . . 4 Lec English 21 21 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 20 ILSA AWWAD A B-MC TTH 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 16 ILSA AWWAD A B-MC TTH 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 20 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 4 Lec English 21 21 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C301 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 5 Lec English 20 20 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 6 Lec English 21 21 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C501 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0209 Shakespeare 3 1 Lec English 20 4 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ENG 0215 Eighteenth-Century Novel 3 1 Lec English 20 7 ZIAD SUIDAN MEH-306 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0224 Literary Criticism 3 1 Lec English 20 3 ZIAD SUIDAN MEH-306 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ENG 0228 Phonetics 3 1 Lec English 20 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 11:00-12:15 .
ENG 0236 Language in Society 3 1 Lec English 20 4 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 20 15 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-306 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ENG 0292G Sel. Topics in Lang.:Multiculturalism & Multilinguilism 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 20 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0296 Language Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 20 2 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0200 Applied Finance 1 1 Lec English 30 8 MAHER ALSAYAH MEH-402 W 15:00-18:00 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 26 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 9 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 MW 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0225 Intermediate Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 7 ANI TORTIAN MEH-306 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
FIN 0227 Futures, Options and Other Derivatives 3 1 Lec English 30 2 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0228 Fixed Income Securities 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
FIN 0232 Behavioral Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 7 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 MW 12:55-14:10 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN . . TBA .
GMAT GMAT 0 1 Lec English 30 3 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
HIS 0103 History of Modern Europe until 1815 3 1 Lec English 25 17 VERA CHOULHADJIAN COL-C501 MW 11:00-12:15 .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 12 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 WF 12:55-14:10 .
HOM 0462 Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 2 SABINE SASSINE MEH-303 TTH 18:15-19:30 .
HOM 0464 Planning & Control for Food & Beverage 3 1 Lec English 30 6 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 WF 14:30-15:45 .
HOM 0468 Hospitality Industry Computer Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 7 PASCAL KAZZI COL-C307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0469 Culinary Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 30 6 JOSEPH MOUDABBER . . TBA .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 0 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0200 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 4 NANCY AOUN COL-C301 TTH 15:30-16:45 .
HRM 0207 Performance Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN MEH-203 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
HRM 0208 Compensation and Benefits 3 1 Lec English 30 5 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C701 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HRM 0210 Training & Development 3 1 Lec English 30 8 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE COL-C501 TTH 15:30-16:45 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 3 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 27 26 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 29 28 ARDA EKMEKJI HER-Conte MW 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 25 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 27 27 ARDA EKMEKJI HER-Conte MW 10:00-11:15 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 25 20 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY HER-Conte TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 19 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MW 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0224 Introduction to German 3 1 Lec German 28 28 RABIAA ZAKHIA HOBEIKA MEH-207 MF 14:15-15:30 .
IST 0226 Introduction to Italian 3 1 Lec Italian 29 28 PAMELA COLANTONIO COL-C601 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 8 KHALED ABDALLAH COL-C403 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 35 34 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-207 MF 07:25-08:40 .
MAT 0101 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I 3 1 Lec English 25 11 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN MEH-203 MW/F 09:00-09:50/12:00-12:50 .
MAT 0102 Calculus & Analytic Geometry II 3 1 Lec English 25 8 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0104 Mathematics for Business 3 1 Lec English 25 8 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C307 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
MAT 0202 Differential Equations 3 1 Lec English 25 10 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 WF 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MAT 0219 Linear Algebra I 3 1 Lec English 25 20 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 WF 14:30-15:45 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 15 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C507 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
MIS 0278 Web Application Development 3 1 Lec English 30 6 Vahe Ghorghorian MEH-402 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MIS 0280 System Analysis & Design of Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0203 Endocrinology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
MLS 0209 Basic Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 25 4 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
MLS 0210 Human Physiology 4 1 Lec English 34 34 JOE ZIADEH MEH-AUD MWF/M 08:00-08:50/14:00-14:50 .
MLS 0211 Histopathology 4 1 Lec English 25 20 HAYAT HARATY MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0211L Histopathology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 20 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 W 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 15 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 M 13:00-15:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 10 8 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 M 15:00-17:00 .
. . . 3 Lab English 10 6 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 W 09:00-11:00 .
MLS 0220 Clinical Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0221 Medical Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-306 TH 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 RULA HALABY MEH-507 TH 14:00-16:00 .
MLS 0223 Medical Mycology 1 1 Lec English 25 8 RULA HALABY MEH-502 TH 12:00-12:50 .
MLS 0226 Molecular Diagnostic 4 1 Lec English 25 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-502 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MLS 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-602 W 14:00-14:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 1 HAYAT HARATY MEH-506 W 15:00-17:00 .
MLS 0227 Virology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
MLS 0250 Diagnostic Clinical Bacteriology 2 15 Lec English 8 4 RULA HALABY MEH-602 T 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 4 RULA HALABY MEH-507 T 13:00-15:00 .
MLS 0260 Diagnostic Clinical Parasitology & Urinalysis 2 1 Lec English 8 4 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 T 08:00-08:50 .
MLS 0270 Blood Banking: Transfusion Medicine & Immunohaematology 2 1 Lec English 25 5 SAMI NASR MEH-602 MF 12:00-12:50 .
MLS 0299 Hospital Training 1 1 Lec English 30 1 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 0 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
MLS 0299C Hospital Training Continued 1 1 Lec English 30 0 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 2 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MUS 0219 Music Appreciation I 3 1 Lec English 25 11 NORA SALMANIAN MEH-203 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
NSD 0201 Basic Principles of Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 10 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
NSD 0203 Community Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
NSD 0220 Food Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 3 REEM HAMZEH MEH-708 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
NSD 0280 Nutrition Throughout the Life Cycle 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 200 117 BERGE TRABOULSI . . TBA .
PHI 0205 Introduction to Ethics 3 1 Lec English 25 18 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
PHS 0200 Public Health Science 3 1 Lec English 25 19 NADER NASSIF COL-C501 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
PHY 0205 Modern Physics for Life Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 19 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-206 M/F 11:30-12:20 .
PHY 0207 Modern Physics for Life Sciences Lab 1 15 Lec English 30 18 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-306 M 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 15 9 RACHID HAMDAN TBA-TBA M 09:00-11:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 15 9 RACHID HAMDAN TBA-TBA F 14:00-16:00 .
PSC 0101 Contemporary Issues in World Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 23 JOSEPH AL-AGHA COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 11 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS COL-C501 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0221 Comparative Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 9 VERA CHOULHADJIAN COL-C503 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
PSC 0232 International Relations 3 1 Lec English 25 8 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS COL-C501 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0292X Special Topics: The Middle East After the Arab Spring 3 1 Lec English 25 12 JOSEPH AL-AGHA COL-C503 MW 11:00-12:15 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 JOSEPH AL-AGHA . . TBA .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 30 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte MW 14:15-15:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 27 27 RITA MERHEJ MEH-207 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
PSY 0202 Basic Statistics for Social & Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 28 28 SERENE JORDI COL-C407 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
PSY 0212 Biological Psychology 3 1 Lec English 28 28 LEA MERHI COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0220 Social Psychology 3 1 Lec English 29 29 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 12:55-14:10 .
PSY 0221 Psychology of the Child 3 1 Lec English 27 24 SERENE JORDI MEH-307 TTH 17:30-18:45 .
PSY 0232 Psychology of Learning 3 1 Lec English 32 32 SERENE JORDI COL-C407 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
PSY 0235 Cognitive Psychology 3 1 Lec English 28 28 LEA MERHI COL-C403 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0242 Stress Management 3 1 Lec English 31 31 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 22 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0325 Psychopathology I 3 1 Lec English 25 23 WISSAM KHEIR MEH-306 W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0328B Counseling Supervised Practicum II 3 1 Lec English 25 1 WISSAM KHEIR MEH-203 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0329 Group Dynamics: Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-207 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0332 Clinical Assessment 3 1 Lec English 25 25 WISSAM KHEIR MEH-207 M 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344B Training in Therapy II 3 1 Lec English 25 6 WISSAM KHEIR MEH-203 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 6 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
PSY 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 5 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 KHOLOUD BARAKAT . . TBA .
PSY 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 8 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 MYRIAM EL KHOURY . . TBA .
PSY 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
PSY 0399E Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
PSY 0399F Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
PSY 0399G Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
PSY 0399H Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
PSY 0399I Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 Thesis Advisor . . TBA .
REL 0216 New Testament Survey 3 1 Lec English 32 31 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE HER-Conte MWF 08:00-08:50 .
SOC 0201 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 Lec English 30 30 RAED JREIDINI COL-C503 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOC 0221 Social Disorganization 3 1 Lec English 25 13 RAED JREIDINI COL-C503 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOW 0223 Working with Communities 3 1 Lec English 25 19 SHEREEN KREIDIEH MEH-303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOW 0224 Day Care Methods and Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 16 SHEREEN KREIDIEH MEH-303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0232 Field Training II 3 1 Lec English 25 15 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) COL-C403 M 16:00-16:50 .
SOW 0233 Field Training III 3 1 Lec English 25 14 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) MEH-206 M 17:00-17:50 .
SOW 0242 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 7 RITA MERHEJ HER-308 MW 11:00-12:15 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 10 ROLA CHUKRI COL-C503 MW 14:30-15:45 .
SPE 0210 Typical & Atypical Development I 3 1 Lec English 25 10 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-303 MW 16:10-17:25 .
SPE 0211 Typical & Atypical Development II 3 1 Lec English 25 7 LARA MNEIMNEH MEH-206 TTH 15:30-16:45 .
SPE 0235 Curriculum & Methods in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 4 ROLA CHUKRI HER-308 MW 13:00-14:15 .
SPE 0252 Practicum in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 10 ROLA CHUKRI HER-308 TH 14:30-15:20 .
SPE 0285 Challenging Behavior in the Classroom 3 1 Lec English 25 17 ROLA CHUKRI COL-C501 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SPE 0295 Seminar in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NIZAR MEHTAR MEH-303 MWF 15:15-16:05 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 32 32 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .




Copyright 2023 Logos Inc. All rights reserved