Logos
... ..Welcome to Student information system Service

Semester Fall 23-24
Contact Us Help
 
Section Schedule
Section Schedule
Search for Course
From Time
:
Till Time
:
Days
Faculty Department
Course Instructor
Course Group
Crs.# Title Cr Section Type Lang. Cap. Enr. Instructor Room Day Time Remark
ACC 0211 Fundamentals of Accounting I 3 1 Lec English 31 30 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 25 AMIR HAMADEH MEH-206 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
ACC 0212 Fundamentals of Accounting II 3 1 Lec English 30 8 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ACC 0213 Cost and Managerial Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 29 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-207 MF 11:20-12:35 .
ACC 0215 Auditing 3 1 Lec English 30 6 VERA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-206 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ACC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
ADC 0240 Introduction to Advertising 3 1 Lec English 30 5 MAYA BOU NASSIF A B-MC TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ADC 0241 Marketing Management 3 1 Lec English 30 16 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ADC 0244 Marketing E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 13 MAYA HASSAN A B-MC TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ADC 0246 Marketing Research 3 1 Lec English 30 10 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ADC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 NAJOIE NASR . . TBA .
ARA 0201 Studies in Arabic Language and Literature 3 1 Lec Arabic 26 20 ILHAM KASSAS MEH-307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
ARA 0259 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. 3 1 Lec Arabic 29 27 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0203 Advanced Modern Armenian - I 3 1 Lec Armenian 20 7 ARMEN URNESHLIAN COL-C503 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ARM 0212 History of the Armenian People from 11th C. to 1914 3 1 Lec Armenian 25 23 VATCHE TAZIAN COL-C307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ARM 0269 Arab-Armenian Relations from the 7th c. to the 10th c. (in Arabic) 3 1 Lec Arabic 7 6 JEAN SALMANIAN MEH-207 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ARM 0270E Armenians in Lebanon 3 1 Lec English 27 19 ANTRANIG DAKESSIAN MEH-307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
BAD 0200 Community Service 1 1 Lec English 30 14 VERA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
BAD 0231 Business Management 3 1 Lec English 30 29 WISSAM HADDAD A B-MC TTH 07:45-09:00 .
BAD 0255 Operations Research 3 1 Lec English 30 9 JAMAL SAKAYA MEH-206 MWF 16:00-16:50 .
BAD 0271 Managerial Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 17 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BAD 0281 Quantitative Methods 3 1 Lec English 30 6 JAMAL SAKAYA MEH-206 MWF 15:00-15:50 .
BAD 0295F Senior Seminar: Capstone Course 3 1 Lec English 30 12 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BAD 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 2 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
BAD 0301 Research Methodology 3 1 Lec English 30 3 NAJOIE NASR MEH-307 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0308 International Finance 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN MEH-306 TH 18:00-20:00 .
BAD 0309 Financial Options and Futures 3 1 Lec English 30 2 MOHAMAD ABOU EL HASSAN MEH-207 W 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0315 Economic Analysis of the Firm 3 1 Lec English 30 8 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 M 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0316 Statistical Methods for Business Decisions 3 1 Lec English 30 7 JAMAL SAKAYA MEH-307 F 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0327 Advanced Accounting 3 1 Lec English 30 2 AMIR HAMADEH MEH-206 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0354 Leadership 3 1 Lec English 30 6 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-207 T 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0355 Creative and Innovative Management 3 1 Lec English 30 7 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-207 TH 18:00-20:30 .
BAD 0399A Thesis 3 1 Lec English 15 4 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399B Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 4 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BAD 0399G Thesis Continued 3 1 Lec English 15 1 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
BIO 0101 General Introductory Biology 3 1 Lec English 25 15 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
BIO 0200 Human Beings in Their Environment 3 1 Lec English 25 11 ROUA DAOU COL-C503 MF 11:45-13:00 .
BIO 0201 General Biology I 4 1 Lec English 27 21 SAMI NASR MEH-502 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 15 RULA HALABY MEH-502 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0201L General Biology I Lab 0 15 Lec English 50 36 ARIN MELKONIAN HER-Conte M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 9 8 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lab English 9 5 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lab English 9 6 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 4 Lab English 9 9 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 5 Lab English 9 8 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
BIO 0207 Genetics 4 1 Lec English 25 16 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-502 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0207L Genetics Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 16 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-502 T 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 8 NOHA IBRAHIM . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 8 NOHA IBRAHIM . . TBA .
BIO 0220 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 19 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
BIO 0221 Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 7 RULA HALABY MEH-206 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
BIO 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 7 RULA HALABY MEH-602 M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA F 12:00-14:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 1 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA M 13:00-15:00 .
BIO 0225 Human Biology: The Living Body 3 1 Lec English 25 24 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
BIO 0226 Molecular & Diagnostic Biology 4 1 Lec English 25 6 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-602 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
BIO 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 6 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-702 T 14:20-15:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 5 NOHA IBRAHIM . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 1 NOHA IBRAHIM . . TBA .
BIO 0235 Food & Nutrition Awareness 3 1 Lec English 25 24 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-307 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
BIO 0292A Selected Topics: Clinical Biochemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-09:00 .
BIO 0293 Biology Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 2 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-303 TH 11:00-11:50 .
CHY 0101 General Chemistry I 4 1 Lec English 25 9 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR COL-C501 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
CHY 0101L General Chemistry I Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 9 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR MEH-502 F 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 9 9 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR TBA-TBA F 13:00-15:00 .
CHY 0200 Basic Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 5 HASSIB AUDI MEH-502 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0201 Chemical Principles 3 1 Lec English 35 27 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-307 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0208 Brief Survey in Organic Chemistry 3 1 Lec English 25 21 RANIA SHEHADEH-MANSOUR COL-C501 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CHY 0211 Organic Chemistry I 3 1 Lec English 25 17 HASSIB AUDI MEH-502 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CHY 0212 Organic Chemistry II 3 1 Lec English 1 1 HASSIB AUDI . . TBA .
CSC 0200 Introduction to Computing 1 1 Lec English 25 23 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 W 15:15-16:05 .
CSC 0201 Introduction to Computing & Programming 3 1 Lec English 27 26 MEGHRY TCHANGOULIAN MEH-408 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 28 21 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-408 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0202 Computer Programming 3 1 Lec English 26 20 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 2 Lec English 22 10 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-402 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
CSC 0204 Advanced Computer Programming & Data Structures 3 1 Lec English 25 14 MEGHRY TCHANGOULIAN COL-C507 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
CSC 0205 Computing Concepts for Business Analytics 3 1 Lec English 25 21 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-408 MWF 08:00-08:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 22 ALI MOUKALLID COL-C507 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
CSC 0233 Logic Design of Digital Systems 4 1 Lec English 25 17 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-502 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0233L Logic Design of Digital Systems Lab. 0 15 Lec English 25 17 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 W 16:15-17:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 25 14 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 W 17:15-19:15 .
. . . 2 Lab English 25 3 SHANT ESTEPAN MEH-702 TH 13:00-15:00 .
CSC 0236 Design and Analysis of Algorithms 3 1 Lec English 25 16 GEORGES HATEM MEH-408 T 17:00-19:30 .
CSC 0251 Numerical Analysis 3 1 Lec English 25 18 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
CSC 0252 Introduction to Data Science 3 1 Lec English 25 19 MELISSA LOUAK MEH-408 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
CSC 0263 Software Engineering 3 1 Lec English 25 5 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
CSC 0271 Introduction to Operating Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 6 ALI MOUKALLID MEH-408 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
CSC 0276 Network Security 3 1 Lec English 25 2 AYMAN TAJEDDINE MEH-408 M 17:00-19:30 .
CSC 0299 Capstone Project 3 1 Lec English 25 2 AYMAN TAJEDDINE . . TBA .
ECE 0201 Contemporary Trends in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 10 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECE 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECE 0208 Planning & Administration of ECE Programs 3 1 Lec English 25 4 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECE 0211 Curriculum Planning in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ECE 0235 Teaching Sciences and Math in ECE 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0101 Introduction to Economics 3 1 Lec English 30 23 MIREILLE BOGHARIAN MEH-207 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
ECO 0201 Microeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 30 27 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 22 OUSAMA RAMADAN COL-C407 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
ECO 0202 Macroeconomic Principles 3 1 Lec English 31 24 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ECO 0216 Intermediate Macroeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 7 OUSAMA RAMADAN MEH-203 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0217 Intermediate Microeconomics 3 1 Lec English 30 1 FADI ASRAWI A B-MC MWF 08:00-08:50 .
ECO 0231 Economic Statistics I 3 1 Lec English 30 11 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ECO 0232 Economic Statistics II 3 1 Lec English 30 10 NAJOIE NASR MEH-207 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
ECO 0299 Economics Internship Program 1 1 Lec English 35 0 ANI TORTIAN . . TBA .
EDU 0100M Mathematical Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 14 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI MEH-303 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0100S Scientific Inquiry Skills 3 1 Lec English 25 16 NADEEN FAYAD COL-C501 M 11:30-14:00 .
EDU 0201 Fundamentals of Education 3 1 Lec English 28 25 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 MW 16:00-17:15 .
EDU 0202 Action Research in Education and Social Work 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C403 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
EDU 0206 Children's Literature 3 1 Lec English 25 8 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
EDU 0211A Teaching of English as a Second or Foreign Language 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0211C Teaching Social Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 2 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0218 Observation and Internship 3 1 Lec English 25 11 SHAGHIG HUDAVERDIAN HER-308 T 16:30-17:20 .
EDU 0221 Classroom Dynamics 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C407 MWF 15:00-15:50 .
EDU 0223 Evaluation and Testing 3 1 Lec English 1 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
EDU 0229 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 1 ROLA CHUKRI MEH-306 MW 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0232 Instructional Media & Techniques 3 1 Lec English 25 5 TALA SAMMAN KAAKAJI MEH-408 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
EDU 0241 Introduction to Educational Administration 3 1 Lec English 25 4 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C407 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
EDU 0247 The School & the Social Order 3 1 Lec English 25 2 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C407 MWF 14:00-14:50 .
EDU 0321 Guidance and School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 TH 16:00-18:30 .
EDU 0331 Working with Families with Special Needs 3 1 Lec English 25 1 SHAZA ISMAIL COL-C503 W 14:30-17:00 .
EDU 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 2 NIZAR MEHTAR . . TBA .
EDU 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
EDU 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
EDU 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 RITA MERHEJ . . TBA .
ENG 0000 Intensive English Level I 0 1 Lec English 23 21 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY MEH-206/COL-C507/COL-C701/COL-C503/COL-C301/COL-C301 MW/TTH/TTH/TTH/MW/MW 10:00-10:50/09:15-10:30/10:45-12:00/07:45-09:00/09:00-09:50/11:00-12:15 .
ENG 0001 Intensive English Level II 0 1 Lec English 25 21 LYNN EL AMINE MEH-303/MEH-303/COL-C407 MW 08:30-09:45/10:00-10:50/11:00-12:15 .
ENG 0101 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 23 20 WALID RIHANE COL-C301 TTH/F/F 09:15-10:30/09:00-09:50/10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 26 24 ISRAA ABDULHAK COL-C503/COL-C301 TTH/MW 13:00-14:15/10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0102 English Communications Skills 4 1 Lec English 22 16 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY MEH-206/MEH-203 TTH/MW 14:30-15:45/13:00-13:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 22 20 ISRAA ABDULHAK COL-C701/COL-C301 TTH/MW 09:15-10:30/08:00-08:50 .
. . . 3 Lec English 23 23 LYNN EL AMINE COL-C301/COL-C303 TTH/MW 13:00-14:15/09:00-09:50 .
. . . 4 Lec English 20 12 LYNN EL AMINE MEH-306/COL-C503 TTH/MW 14:30-15:45/13:00-13:50 .
ENG 0201 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 21 18 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C403 MW 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 20 ILSA AWWAD COL-C301 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 3 Lec English 22 16 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
. . . 4 Lec English 22 22 SHOGHIG KALOUSSIAN COL-C501 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 5 Lec English 22 18 SHOGHIG KALOUSSIAN COL-C407 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 6 Lec English 20 17 ILSA AWWAD COL-C507 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0202 Advanced English Communication Skills 3 1 Lec English 20 19 ROLA OTHMAN COL-C403 MW 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 9 ILSA AWWAD COL-C301 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
. . . 3 Lec English 20 21 SHOGHIG KALOUSSIAN COL-C407 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
. . . 4 Lec English 20 16 SHOGHIG KALOUSSIAN MEH-306 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0204 Advanced English Composition 3 1 Lec English 20 7 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-306 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
ENG 0205A Introduction to English Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 9 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C403 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0207 Survey of English Literature 3 1 Lec English 20 4 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C301 MW 14:30-15:45 .
ENG 0226 Introduction to Linguistics 3 1 Lec English 20 9 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0227 History of the English Language 3 1 Lec English 20 7 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 11:00-12:15 .
ENG 0238 Discourse Analysis 3 1 Lec English 20 3 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN MEH-303 MW 13:00-14:15 .
ENG 0248 Business English 3 1 Lec English 22 22 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 20 9 SHOGHIG KALOUSSIAN COL-C407 MW 07:45-09:00 .
ENG 0292K Selected Topics: Language and Power 3 1 Lec English 25 5 SUHA SAFIYIDDEEN A B-MC TTH 10:45-12:00 .
ENG 0292Q Speical Topics: Comics 3 1 Lec English 25 3 ZIAD SUIDAN COL-C701 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0220 Financial Management 3 1 Lec English 30 14 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0221 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 1 Lec English 30 13 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 MW 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0227 Futures, Options and Other Derivatives 3 1 Lec English 30 5 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
FIN 0231 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 ANI TORTIAN MEH-206 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
FIN 0233 Commercial Banking 3 1 Lec English 30 3 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN MEH-203 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
FIN 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 30 1 GARABED BOGHOSSIAN . . TBA .
GEO 0204 Geology and Natural Disasters 3 1 Lec English 25 12 CHARLES TABET COL-C503 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
GMAT GMAT 0 1 Lec English 30 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
HIS 0102 Europe & the Middle East in the Modern & Contemporary Period 3 1 Lec English 25 14 VERA CHOULHADJIAN MEH-203 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
HOM 0200 The Lodging and Food Service Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 19 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C307 WF 13:00-14:15 .
HOM 0241 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 JOSEPH MOUDABBER COL-C303 WF 16:00-17:15 .
HOM 0250 Supervision in the Hospitality Industry 3 1 Lec English 30 4 CECILIA MOUDABER COL-C303 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
HOM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0357 Managing Hospitality Human Resources 3 1 Lec English 30 6 CECILIA MOUDABER COL-C303 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
HOM 0469 Culinary Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 5 4 JOSEPH MOUDABBER . . TBA .
HOM 0498 Hospitality Training I 3 1 Lec English 35 0 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HOM 0499 Hospitality Training II 3 1 Lec English 35 0 FADI ASRAWI . . TBA .
HRM 0200 Human Resource Management 3 1 Lec English 30 5 NANCY AOUN COL-C403 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
HRM 0211 Recruitment, Selection and Retention 3 1 Lec English 30 7 RITA EL MEOUCHY MEH-306 TTH 16:30-17:45 .
HRM 0223 Negotiation 3 1 Lec English 30 8 GHASSAN CONSTANTINE COL-C501 MW 09:50-11:05 .
HRM 0229 Industrial & Organizational Psychology 3 1 Lec English 30 5 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C307 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
HRM 0238 Organizational Behavior 3 1 Lec English 30 7 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C307 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
HRM 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 1 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN . . TBA .
IST 0203 World Culture: 3000 BC - 1 Ad 3 1 Lec English 25 25 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 2 Lec English 26 24 ARDA EKMEKJI A B-MC MW 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 3 Lec English 26 23 ZIAD SUIDAN HER-Conte TTH 09:15-10:30 .
IST 0204 World Culture: Christianity - Romantic Age 3 1 Lec English 25 19 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 20 ARDA EKMEKJI HER-Conte MW 10:00-11:15 .
IST 0205 World Culture: 20th Century 3 1 Lec English 28 27 SUHA HADDAD NAIMY MEH-307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 19 ANITA MOUTCHOYAN MEH-307 MW 13:00-14:15 .
IST 0226 Introduction to Italian 3 1 Lec Italian 25 24 PAMELA COLANTONIO COL-C307 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
LST 0261 Business Law 3 1 Lec English 30 10 KHALED ABDALLAH COL-C303 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
LST 0267 Labor Contract and Social Security 3 1 Lec English 30 9 MOHAMAD ABDALLAH MEH-207 TTH 07:30-08:45 .
MAT 0100 Introductory Statistics 3 1 Lec English 25 24 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN COL-C501 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 20 NJTEH MKHSIAN COL-C303 MW 07:40-08:55 .
MAT 0101 Calculus and Analytic Geometry I 3 1 Lec English 25 9 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN COL-C501 TTH 16:00-17:15 .
MAT 0102 Calculus & Analytic Geometry II 3 1 Lec English 25 10 NJTEH MKHSIAN COL-C307 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MAT 0104 Mathematics for Business 3 1 Lec English 25 14 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
MAT 0201 Calculus and Analytic Geometry III 3 1 Lec English 25 22 HAGOP KARAKAZIAN COL-C501 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 2 Lec English 25 10 NJTEH MKHSIAN COL-C301 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
MAT 0204 Math for Business & Economic Analysis 3 2 Lec English 25 18 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C303 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MAT 0233 Probability & Statistics for the Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 7 NAZIM NOUIEHED COL-C501 WF 14:30-15:45 .
MIS 0272 Management Information Systems 3 1 Lec English 30 11 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C507 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MIS 0274 Relational Database Management 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN MEH-009 MW 13:00-14:15 .
MIS 0276 E-Commerce 3 1 Lec English 30 6 NAJIB ABDELNOUR MEH-402 MW 09:00-10:15 .
MIS 0284 Networking Essentials 2 1 Lec English 30 4 ABDO CHALHOUB MEH-402 TTH 17:00-18:15 .
MIS 0284L Networking Essentials - Lab 1 1 Lec English 8 4 ABDO CHALHOUB . . TBA .
MIS 0295 Special Topics in MIS: Data Warehousing & Data Mining 3 1 Lec English 30 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN COL-C507 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
MIS 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 3 LENA KARAGUEZIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0202 Clinical Biochemistry 4 1 Lec English 25 5 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-602 MWF 07:45-08:55 .
MLS 0205 Introductory Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 9 SAMI NASR MEH-602 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
MLS 0205L Introductory Haematology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 9 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 6 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 3 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0206 Clinical Haematology 3 1 Lec English 25 3 SAMI NASR MEH-602 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
MLS 0207 Immunology 3 1 Lec English 25 9 NADIM HASSOUN MEH-307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .
MLS 0219 General Bacteriology 3 1 Lec English 25 9 RULA HALABY MEH-306 MW 09:00-09:50 .
MLS 0219L General Bacteriology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 9 RULA HALABY MEH-306 F 09:00-09:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 5 RULA HALABY --TBA T 11:00-13:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 4 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA T 13:00-15:00 .
MLS 0221 Medical Parasitology 4 1 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-206 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0221L Parasitology Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 5 RULA HALABY MEH-602 M 12:00-12:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 5 RULA HALABY --TBA F 12:00-14:00 .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 0 RULA HALABY TBA-TBA M 13:00-15:00 .
MLS 0225 Epidemiology and Biostatistics 3 1 Lec English 25 12 NADER NASSIF COL-C507 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
MLS 0226 Molecular Diagnostic 4 1 Lec English 25 2 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-602 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
MLS 0226L Molecular Diagnostic Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 2 NOT ASSIGNED MEH-702 T 14:20-15:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lab English 8 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
MLS 0230 Clinical Chemistry: Special Topics + Practicum 3 1 Lec English 25 3 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
MLS 0230L Diagnostic Clinical Chemistry Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 3 ARIN MELKONIAN MEH-502 F 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0240 Diagnostic Clinical Haematology 2 15 Lec English 8 3 KHALIL ABDO COL-C401 W 13:00-13:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
MLS 0290 Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 3 NOHA IBRAHIM MEH-303 TH 11:00-11:50 .
MLS 0299 Hospital Training 1 1 Lec English 30 2 KHALIL ABDO . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 0 ARIN MELKONIAN . . TBA .
MLS 0299C Hospital Training Continued 1 1 Lec English 30 2 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 30 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
NSD 0202 Assessment of Nutritional Status 3 1 Lec English 25 6 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-708 MWF 09:10-10:00 .
NSD 0221 Food Analysis 3 15 Lec English 25 2 CHRISTELLE SALAMEH MEH-708 T 09:15-10:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 2 CHRISTELLE SALAMEH TBA-TBA T 13:00-15:00 .
NSD 0225 Human Nutrition 3 1 Lec English 25 6 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
NSD 0230 Food & Beverage Management 3 1 Lec English 25 7 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
NSD 0260 Food Processing 3 15 Lec English 25 3 CHRISTELLE SALAMEH MEH-708 F 12:15-14:05 .
. . . 1 Lab English 8 3 CHRISTELLE SALAMEH TBA-TBA F 14:15-16:15 .
NSD 0270 Therapeutic Nutrition I 4 1 Lec English 25 2 MARIE ROSE SAMAHA MEH-702 MWF 07:45-09:00 .
NSD 0290 Nutrition & food Sciences Seminar 1 1 Lec English 25 2 SIMA HAMADEH MEH-708 W 13:00-13:50 .
OR 0099 Orientation 0 1 Lec English 250 132 BERGE TRABOULSI . . TBA .
PHY 0102 Introductory Physics II 4 1 Lec English 25 10 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-602 WF 11:00-12:15 .
PHY 0102L Introductory Physics II Lab 0 15 Lec English 25 10 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-602 W 10:00-10:50 .
. . . 1 Lab English 12 10 RACHID HAMDAN TBA-TBA M 10:00-12:00 .
PHY 0204 Classical Physics for Life Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 13 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 F/W 12:00-13:15/12:55-14:10 .
PHY 0206 Classical Physics Lab. 1 15 Lec English 25 13 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 W 15:20-16:10 .
. . . 1 Lab English 12 11 RACHID HAMDAN MEH-702 F 13:30-15:30 .
. . . 2 Lab English 12 2 RACHID HAMDAN . . TBA .
PSC 0201 Introduction to Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 8 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS MEH-306 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0202 Research Methods in Political Science 3 1 Lec English 25 4 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS MEH-306 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSC 0211 History of Ancient and Medieval Western Political Thought 3 1 Lec English 25 4 JOSEPH AL-AGHA COL-C301 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSC 0212 History of Western Political Thought - Modern 3 1 Lec English 25 4 JOSEPH AL-AGHA COL-C301 MWF 13:00-13:50 .
PSC 0229 International Organizations 3 1 Lec English 25 3 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS MEH-203 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
PSC 0233 International Relations of the Middle East 3 1 Lec English 25 7 VERA CHOULHADJIAN MEH-306 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
PSC 0235 Government & Politics in Lebanon 3 1 Lec English 25 7 VERA CHOULHADJIAN MEH-306 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSC 0238 Islam and Politics 3 1 Lec English 25 4 JOSEPH AL-AGHA MEH-602 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
PSC 0295 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 5 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS MEH-203 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
PSC 0299 Internship 1 1 Lec English 35 3 MARION ALEXANDRA ADAMS . . TBA .
PSY 0101 Psychology of Everyday Life 3 1 Lec English 25 13 MIRJAM POLAK COL-C403 MW 16:00-17:15 .
PSY 0201 General Psychology 3 1 Lec English 26 24 RITA MERHEJ COL-C303 MW 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 2 Lec English 29 27 LEA MIA ASFOUR COL-C307 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0202 Basic Statistics for Social & Behavioral Sciences 3 1 Lec English 25 17 SERENE JORDI MEH-408 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0204 Psychology of Personality 3 1 Lec English 33 32 DAYANA BROME A B-MC M 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0212 Biological Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 18 LEA MERHI COL-C403 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0218 Abnormal Psychology 3 1 Lec English 33 31 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 10:45-12:00 .
PSY 0222 Psychology of Adolescence 3 1 Lec English 31 32 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 MW 14:30-15:45 .
. . . 2 Lec English 26 23 LEA MIA ASFOUR COL-C403 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0228 Experimental Psychology 4 1 Lec English 25 22 SERENE JORDI COL-C407 TTH 14:30-16:20 .
PSY 0230 Psychology of Perception 3 1 Lec English 27 27 LEA MERHI COL-C403 TTH 09:15-10:30 .
PSY 0237 History and Systems 3 1 Lec English 25 18 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 13:00-14:15 .
PSY 0301 Research Methods in Psychology 3 1 Lec English 25 18 DAYANA BROME MEH-207 F 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0321 Guidance & School Counseling for Children & Youth 3 1 Lec English 25 4 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0322 Theories & Procedures of Pychological Counseling 3 1 Lec English 25 18 WISSAM KHEIR MEH-303 W 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0324F Special Topics: Introduction to Interpersonal Psychotherapy 3 1 Lec English 30 27 WISSAM KHEIR COL-C501 M 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0329 Group Dynamics: Theory and Practice 3 1 Lec English 25 8 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE MEH-307 T 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0344A Training in Therapy I 3 1 Lec English 25 17 WISSAM KHEIR COL-C503 TH 16:00-18:30 .
PSY 0399A Thesis 6 1 Lec English 15 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
PSY 0399B Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 3 RITA MERHEJ . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 WISSAM KHEIR . . TBA .
. . . 4 Lec English 15 1 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
PSY 0399C Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 4 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 0 LUCY TAVITIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 1 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
PSY 0399D Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 1 HANINE HOUT-GHARZEDDINE . . TBA .
. . . 2 Lec English 15 1 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN . . TBA .
. . . 3 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
PSY 0399E Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 2 KHOLOUD BARAKAT . . TBA .
PSY 0399F Thesis Continued 6 1 Lec English 15 0 NOT ASSIGNED . . TBA .
REL 0215 Old Testament Survey 3 1 Lec English 33 33 WILHELMUS VAN SAANE HER-Conte TTH 07:45-09:00 .
REL 0218 World Religions: West 3 1 Lec English 25 14 BERGE TRABOULSI COL-C407 MWF 09:00-09:50 .
SOC 0201 Introduction to Sociology 3 1 Lec English 25 24 RAED JREIDINI MEH-502 TTH 13:00-14:15 .
SOC 0211 The Family 3 1 Lec English 25 17 RAYAN JABER MEH-206 TTH 07:45-09:00 .
SOC 0241 Sociology of the Arab World 3 1 Lec English 25 8 RAED JREIDINI MEH-502 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0201 Introduction to the Field of Social Work 3 1 Lec English 35 32 BEDROS KAZAZIAN A B-MC TTH 09:15-10:30 .
SOW 0202 Action Research in Education and Social Work 3 1 Lec English 25 3 NIZAR MEHTAR COL-C403 MWF 11:00-11:50 .
SOW 0211 Family and Child Welfare 3 1 Lec English 26 25 SHEREEN KREIDIEH COL-C503 TTH 10:45-12:00 .
SOW 0221 Social Intervention with Individuals & Families 3 1 Lec English 25 9 RITA MERHEJ HER-Conte TTH 14:30-15:45 .
SOW 0223 Working with Communities 3 1 Lec English 1 1 SHEREEN KREIDIEH . . TBA .
SOW 0231 Field Training I 3 1 Lec English 25 6 RAQUELLE KEJEJIAN (CHIDIAC) MEH-306 M 16:00-16:50 .
SOW 0242 Senior Seminar 3 1 Lec English 25 4 BEDROS KAZAZIAN MEH-203 TH 16:00-18:30 .
SPE 0201 Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 4 ROLA CHUKRI MEH-306 MW 14:30-15:45 .
SPE 0205 Building Child, Family and Community Relationships 3 1 Lec English 25 5 ROLA CHUKRI HER-308 MW 11:00-12:15 .
SPE 0219 Observation & Internship in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 10 ROLA CHUKRI HER-308 TH 16:00-16:50 .
SPE 0222 Learning Disabilities 3 1 Lec English 25 14 SHAZA ISMAIL MEH-207 MW 16:00-17:15 .
SPE 0230 Assessment in Special Education 3 1 Lec English 25 6 ROLA CHUKRI HER-308 TTH 14:30-15:45 .
WRN 0200 Work Ready Now 3 1 Lec English 32 24 CHRISTINE ARZOUMANIAN COL-C307 MWF 10:00-10:50 .




Copyright 2023 Logos Inc. All rights reserved